Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 22-Feb-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr K Harris (Phillipines)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (The Late VP Brennan and Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Baby in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Taswest When Im Hot Im Red Hot (Michelle Roberts)
State Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kismet Rain Shadow (Sheltastic Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pug
Toorork Friends With Becky (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Bling It On (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Dont Mess Widabooty (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Apres Midnite (M J & J Logan)
Baby of Breed: Trescaval Xtreme Passion (M J & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Pelischa Causin A Commotion (P & E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Prime Suspect (Aristic Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (Mrs C Scott)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Its An Amazing Story (Kym Prendergast)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aristic Knight Rider (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aventura Tabula Rasa (Aventura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Vixen Wears Faux Fur (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aventura Addicted To Black (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Claripugs Mathematician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Toorork Joe King (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Friends With Becky (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Toorork Friends With Bogart (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Premlata Back To The Future (Lyn & Greg Baile)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Beagelee Charles De Gaulle (Liz Walmsley & Christophe Duval)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Walk the Walk (Rita Hayes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cut Above (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Iroq Magnum Force (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aelfhere Devils Diva (Simon Cousins)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (S L Baile / R Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Diamonds Inde Ruff (Mrs S L Baile)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke One Ova Thline (Mrs S L Baile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Foxier Suga N Spice (Patricia Fulcher)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beagelee Charles De Gaulle (Liz Walmsley & Christophe Duval)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hollylake Walk the Walk (Rita Hayes)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Premlata Back To The Future (Lyn & Greg Baile)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westspring Solitaire (Denise A Mosley)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Thor (A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Heavens Devil (Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casafelice Charmois (Imp UK) (Tintookie Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie All I want is You (Tintookie Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Courtsum Tubthumper (AI) (Courtsum Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Presents for Xmas (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Umkimzulu Dark Wings Dark Words (Ms S Baker & Mrs J Carr)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Huntingridge Kiss From A Rose (AI) (A Gardner / D Brennan)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Tonicbay Soul Searcher (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Swifthund Hottomalietrain (Denise Tuck)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Uberidge Th Sweetest Thing (Denise Tuck)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Suliman My Delirum (Lynne M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tonicbay Soul Searcher (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Annaric Song of Ice N Fire (P J & A J Howie)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eukypark Kingstn Heath (P & A Howie/J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Eris Adorned in Gold (P J & A J Howie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Midnite in Paris (AI) (P J & A J Howie/ J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borhunter Dodge ADM JDM ADO JDO GD SPD RN (Justine Boreham)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Jumping For Joy CCD RN FS.S HTM.S (Vanessa Joy)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Gypsy (C Herbert)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amashutu Hear Me Roar (Tanya Nugent)
Baby of Breed: Umkimzulu Dark Wings Dark Words (Ms S Baker & Mrs J Carr)
Puppy of Breed: Huntingridge Kiss From A Rose (AI) (A Gardner / D Brennan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Uberidge Th Sweetest Thing (Denise Tuck)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (Sheila Timson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (S Timson & H Spence)
Junior of Breed: Quanmarra Rhodar (Mrs S Timson & Ms P Dunkley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swifthund Hottomalietrain (Denise Tuck)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Margaret Giles (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Imagine Dragons (Miss R J Evans)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Drama Queen (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Caleebra Burberrys Bespoke (Erica Short)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kismet Rain Shadow (Sheltastic Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe I'm A Natural (Sandria Einam)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Numero Uno (Dr L Brain)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi L Amour (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Winpara Imagine Dragons (Miss R J Evans)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arranbrae Dressed To Impress (Sue And Tony Mallia)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Mister (Erica Short)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Peikkovuoren Maatuska (Imp FIN) (B & S E Laurin)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Burberrys Bespoke (Erica Short)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jentol Dees Heaven Can Wait (AI) (J E Boekelman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lashadas Extreme Machine TD (K & A Gilbert)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabaranburg Halcyon (Mrs D Marchesi / B & Mrs L Lubbock)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Kaperville Valhalla (Mrs Dee Marchesi)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nightwood Mr Fancy Pants DWDF.S (Ms D Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen Drama Queen (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nightwood Monster Mash (Ms Debra Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Yasdnil Wild And Wicked (Ms Jeanette Mitchell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Whoami Cant Deny It (Kirsty Post)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kismet Rain Shadow (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Lindy Lou (JA & JL Spargo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardiwest Bountyovspring (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr K Harris (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (The Late VP Brennan and Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Good Golly Mis Molly (Mr S Allen)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Taswest When Im Hot Im Red Hot (Michelle Roberts)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Midori (R A & D J Wells)
Puppy of Breed: Wolfproud Hollywood (Jenn Lawrence)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taswest When Im Hot Im Red Hot (Michelle Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taswest The Crown Jewel (Michelle Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Belmanta Too Kool For Skool (D Ball/E Cartledge/L Cassidy)
Junior of Breed: Boxfull Knock and Run (Stuart & Steph Reynolds)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Good Golly Mis Molly (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bokson La Dolce Veeta (Miss A Tucker)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (The Late VP Brennan and Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Iced Spice (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / D Kehoe & J Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Valkyrian Annie Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Tyger Burning Brite (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Tigers Dark Aurora (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Martyn Smokin Aces At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Daryl MacDonald)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Bravadobe Out For Justice (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns / L & A Harman)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Just Teasing (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)

Neapolitan Mastiff
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Tidehill Cortese (AI) (Tidehill Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fantastikrot Hannibal Lecter (Shaun Kennedy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gelderland Make Mine Diamonds (Mrs N McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Benahein Msbytchtu (S Waho)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nahidz Von Cooper (Fantastikrot Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Lets Do This (S Wightman)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot I Got This (S Wightman)
Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Miss Molly (S Wightman)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Trudals Black Adder (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan The Rising Sun (G Davies)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Mattbridge Sparks Of Oliver (Imp NZ) (T M Taylor)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (V Baxter)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sparks Of Oliver (Imp NZ) (T M Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allegreto Sheez Divine (Miss T M Taylor)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Shelanu Zhenzhen Shaoqing (Shelanu Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brondeal Heaven In Black (Tim Dash)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals The Great Escape (Mrs J L Clark Pearman / Mr T & S Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Black Adder (Tony & Sue Mallia)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch EarsRup Call Me Elmo (Lynne Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch EarsRup Black Pearl (S & L Hudson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Love The Way You Lie (R & L Booth)

Japanese Spitz
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Noellene Thornett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Noellene Thornett)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (Noellene Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Heven Hasmy Hartstrngs (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kylace Vera Wang (Miss K Gallimore)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoku High Voltage (Karlyermai kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (V Baxter)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Razzle Dazzle Showpiece (Mr R G & K M Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Simpply Stunning (T & S Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (G Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Defiant Angel (Gloria Davies)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzuyuan The Rising Sun (G Davies)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)