ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)
Aust Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Staplechi Dick Dastardly (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Staplechi Penelope Pitstop (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Tibchi Smoke N Mirrors (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz So You Think You Can Prance (Cadiz Kennels)

Havanese
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Jakelyn (Christine Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Semicvetik Young Favorite (Imp RUS) (Amanda Gill)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Baby of Breed: Penbryn The Pied Piper (Ms S Foster/ Mr D Quinlivan & Mr M Tumpach)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Codamber Xena (D Daff & S Mooar)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)
Baby of Breed: Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Pikachu (Christine Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Shadow (Mrs Annette Scott)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Paxterr Pretty Woman (Peter Oswald)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paxterr Pretty Woman (Peter Oswald)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Shadow (Mrs Annette Scott)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lynneve Black Mamba (Ms L Hopgood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lynneve Devils Right Hand (Ms L Hopgood)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamonds and Lace (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Image By Design (Mrs Ann Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Poehlorgold My First Honour (Paige MacDonald)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Strictly Ballroom (Bernie Martin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Parity Quick Question (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Hollymorn Sullivan (A Glynne)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Sezchuan Peppa (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Hollymorn Sullivan (A Glynne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Puppet Master (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (Georgina Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstarz Matrix (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beecee Dolls Got Style (Katie Wahlheim)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Here We Go Again (Marianne Howie)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Make My Mark At Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Here We Go Again (Marianne Howie)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Eliza Doolittle (AJ & LR Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)