Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

12-Jan-20
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 3
11-Jan-20
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
11-Jan-20
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
10-Jan-20
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 2
6-Sep-19 Noosa Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3
1-Sep-19 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
31-Aug-19 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 3
31-Aug-19 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 5
30-Aug-19 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
30-Aug-19 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 4
29-Aug-19 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
7-Jul-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club (SA) Group 5
6-Jul-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
6-Jul-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
7-Jun-19 Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
12-May-19 Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
11-May-19 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5
11-May-19 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4, 7
23-Mar-19 Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
21-Oct-18 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
20-Oct-18 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
19-Oct-18 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
13-Oct-18 Camden Haven Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 5, 7
15-Sep-18 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3
1-Sep-18 Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
10-Jun-18 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW) Group 1, 2
10-Jun-18 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW) Group 5
9-Jun-18 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
12-May-18 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Feb-18 Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Feb-18 Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 3
27-Jan-18 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 3
26-Jan-18 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7 & General Specials
25-Jan-18 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6
29-Dec-17 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
28-Dec-17 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
26-Nov-17 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 5, 6
25-Nov-17 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
7-Nov-17 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
8-Jul-17 Dayboro A H & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
24-Jun-17 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Apr-17 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 6
15-Apr-17 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
15-Jan-17 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
14-Jan-17 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
13-Jan-17 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
8-Jan-17 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
7-Jan-17 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
7-Jan-17 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 4
27-Nov-16 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
26-Nov-16 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
25-Nov-16 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 3, 7
22-Oct-16 North Coast National A & I Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6 & General Specials
23-Jul-16 Mt Gravatt A H & I Society (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
15-May-16 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7
14-May-16 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
24-Jan-16 Gold Coast Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3
23-Jan-16 Gold Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
1-Nov-15 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
31-Oct-15 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2, 4
31-Oct-15 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
2-Aug-15 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
1-Aug-15 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
31-Jul-15 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Jul-15 Malanda Show Society Agricultural Show (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
21-Jun-15 Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld (QLD) Group 4
19-Jun-15 Rosewood A H & I Show Society (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
17-Apr-15 Kilcoy A P & I Association (QLD) Group 3, 7
7-Mar-15 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) Group 6
7-Mar-15 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
6-Mar-15 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
28-Feb-15 Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 2
8-Feb-15 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
7-Feb-15 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
7-Dec-14 Bunbury & District Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
6-Dec-14 Bunbury & District Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 2, 5, 7
16-Nov-14 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
15-Nov-14 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
15-Nov-14 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
9-Nov-14 Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
8-Nov-14 Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 1, 5, 6
19-Oct-14 Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) Group 1, 5, 6, 7
18-Oct-14 Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
6-Sep-14 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
29-May-14 Bundaberg Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-May-14 Clermont Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-May-14 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
11-May-14 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
11-May-14 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
10-May-14 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
9-May-14 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
9-May-14 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
9-Mar-14 North Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 7
8-Mar-14 North Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
26-Jan-14 Northland Canine Association Inc (NZ) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
25-Jan-14 Northland Canine Association Inc (NZ) Group 1, 2, 6
1-Nov-13 Tweed River Ag Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5
19-Oct-13 Ipswich Kennel Club (Show #2) (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
29-Sep-13 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) General Specials
7-Sep-13 Show Dog Handlers Club - Show 1 (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Aug-13 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
24-Aug-13 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 6
29-Jun-13 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1
29-Jun-13 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
28-Jun-13 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW) Group 3
16-Jun-13 Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5, 6
15-Jun-13 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
2-Jun-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
18-May-13 Callide Valley A & P Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
1-Apr-13 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2
31-Mar-13 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
31-Mar-13 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 5, 7
30-Mar-13 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 6
16-Mar-13 Murgon Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 6 & General Specials
6-Jan-13 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7
25-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7
24-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
24-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
22-Sep-12 Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 7
7-Sep-12 Noosa A H & I Society (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5, 7
3-Jun-12 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
15-Apr-12 Kumeu Kennel Association Blue Show (NZ) Group 1, 2
15-Apr-12 Kumeu Kennel Association (White Show) (NZ) Group 7