Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 11-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   (Total Entry : 195)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Puppy in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
State Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Open in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hostwill Seize The Day (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Pacorro From Koals to Ashes (Dianne Horwell)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Tracjobea Bellisimo (Jenny Sweeney)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pacorro From Koals to Ashes (Dianne Horwell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kaylen's Two For The Show (Imp USA) (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Seize The Day (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)
Baby of Breed: Nuyork Me and Mrs Jones (Mr S & Mrs D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Crank it Up (Miss A Crosthwaite)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Stormy Chanel (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch HiPoint Bettina JC (R & K Logan)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mikelli Fancy Dancer (Maurie & Sue Fisher)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch HiPoint Bettina JC (R & K Logan)
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story CCD CD RE (T Waters)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Mikelli Fancy Dancer (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
Junior of Breed: Wynstream Heez The Boss (Maurie & Sue Fisher)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhyll Stormy Chanel (Miss Olivia Mangin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD) (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Basskastel Lord Kingstone BXB (Ms K Bradder-Denning)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Just Like The Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Basskastel Lord Kingstone BXB (Ms K Bradder-Denning)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jorjee High Flyer (A G Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Just Like The Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Baby of Breed: Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Whiparoo Heavens Gift To Aslan (McCrindle L / Gallagher S / Walsh P)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell The Best Of Everything (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Eppony Rae (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
State Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Eppony Rae (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Baby of Breed: Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik Chinese Whispers (N & M Kay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Woofame Put It All On Black (Wendy Lucht)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wynnlake It's My Round (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Baby of Breed: Woofame Money Talks (AI) (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Donriver Simply Sweet As (Cathryn Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sidwell Depending On You (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell The Best Of Everything (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)
Puppy in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Ilsonyo Painting the town Redd (Mrs V L Goulevitch)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Touch Of Love (L Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meinrad My Thelma (Debbie Davies)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Gr Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TSD (K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ilsonyo Painting the town Redd (Mrs V L Goulevitch)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (D Randall & J Sculac)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Majestueux Kuroi Yuki (Shenara Moon)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Gaite How Deep is your Love (Imp HKG) (Debra Randall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mattbridge Painted Patch (Imp NZ) (A Rutherford & T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mattbridge The Avenger (Imp NZ) (T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Kuroi Yuki (Shenara Moon)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rozevue Moonshine Enchantress (M & S Coombes)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (D Randall & J Sculac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gaite How Deep is your Love (Imp HKG) (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (Debra Randall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)