Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 15-Jul-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   (Total Entry : 307)

Best in Show 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Suspect (A K Scott)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (C Faint)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Miss Tamara Robert)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Black Art (K Brooksby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cavashon Lady Of The Night (Kym Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (C Faint)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Veiled Obsession (C Faint)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Forever Grace (Mrs L and Mr L Johnston)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Jett Jacksson (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starshollow SS Louis Vuitton (Narelle Arbon)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms Pam Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Miss Tamara Robert)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Group 1st: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Group 2nd: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Suspect (A K Scott)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Being A Boss (J Watson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Royal Descent (AI) (J Watson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Suspect (A K Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Elysiumjrt A Touch Of Versace (AI) (Sandra Worsley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Group 1st: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Group 4th: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Belvedere (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Grenadi Storm Bird (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (R Hartnett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Ikentrieve Cream Of The Crop (Karenne Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boolaroo Winston Shield (Mark Foyle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenaic Reason To Rumember (Imp NZ) (Paige MacDonald)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis A Kiss Of Time At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & M Gawen)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Better Believe it (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussel)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell This is Me (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nyliram Letís Twist Again JW (Imp UK) (Sharon Garrett)
Baby of Breed: Daioni Astrea (AI) (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Ms E Todd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD) (Group Entry : 39)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (Mrs A E E Curran)
Group 3rd: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Made You Look (Chris Lawrence / Amber Phillis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Golden Lotus (C Faint)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Summer Reign (Michael Wickham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbay Cinnamon Spice (Christine Miller)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Look (Chris Lawrence / Amber Phillis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence/ Amber Phillis)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Diva (Donna & Stuart Flew)

Borzoi
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boskahun All You Need Is Love (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fellhunters Anarchy (P F & R Danaher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (TL Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macumazahn The Sugar Hit (AI) (Ms P J Edgar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macumazahn Paint It Black (Paula Edgar)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (Mrs A E E Curran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chakrata Chuck Berry (AEE Curran / J & A Gunn / G Earl)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ricoshade The Equalizer (Georgina Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Ace Of Hearts AM NA AM NAJ (Imp USA) (Mrs B A and J A Shepherdson)
Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Group 3rd: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta L Emm Aay oh (PN Damarell)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Llondee Quiet Liason (Chloe Loades (Fridd))
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Coming In Hot (Tayla Hand & Aimee Petersen)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noblestarzz Turn Up The Shine (Dr Ambre Smith/ L Roe & G Dewing)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Ultimate Dream (Ms E Bennett)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Ariel Of Atlantica (AI) (C Anderson/ C Johnson/ G Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Go Get Em (AI) (P N Damarell)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta L Emm Aay oh (PN Damarell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Jumping for Joy with Snodragon (AI) (D M Findlay & S J Caracoussis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Ace Of Hearts AM NA AM NAJ (Imp USA) (Mrs B A and J A Shepherdson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Harradei Keep The Memories (Hope & Jody Innes)
Puppy of Breed: Harradei Our Artistic Affair (H & J Innes)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shelkeys Keep Me In Focus (LeAnne Schwier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llondee Quiet Liason (Chloe Loades (Fridd))

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr / Jap /Aust Sup Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toutorix Secret Moonlight Dream (Chloe Fridd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)  (Group Entry : 45)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Am Ch Can Ch Snowmist's No Regrets (Imp Can) (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 3rd: Samoyed
CIB/Aust Sup Ch HRV Ch SLV Ch SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter RN (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Group 4th: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Dance at Sunset (Graham/ Judy & Kellie Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Ying Yang (Karin Niessen & Ian Harland)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amoreruby Milo Milkshake SWN (Karin Niessen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Caliope Irish (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/Aust Sup Ch HRV Ch SLV Ch SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter RN (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Airebis Dance at Sunset (Graham/ Judy & Kellie Hughes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neko Go Eren Hof FCI (Imp JPN) (Mashumarosou Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Am Ch Can Ch Snowmist's No Regrets (Imp Can) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Fox Trot (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Brazen Beau (M D & J M Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)  (Group Entry : 51)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Vonasche NoFox Givn at Darkell (Mrs N D Wallis/ Mr D Clark & Ms J Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Reayne Cinnamon Spice (J Oconnor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (Tania Huitema)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (Tanya & Bret Schubert)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (Anna Hein)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Heart Of The Ocean (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Reayne Cinnamon Spice (J Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway You Only Live Twice (AI) (Jenni OíConnor)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Call me Sauvi (F Miller & Y Draper)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Vonasche NoFox Givn at Darkell (Mrs N D Wallis/ Mr D Clark & Ms J Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kunhegyesi Bleki Energy - Macko (imp Hun) (Mrs L James & Mrs J Cox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Mrs J Cox)
Baby of Breed: Kafe Cosmic Star Studded (Mrs J A Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beadale A World Of Our Own (Mrs Judith A Cox & Mrs Lyette P Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)