Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)
Date of Show : 11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Burgess (QLD) (Total Entry : 477)
Aust Ch Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Marilyn Evans)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Throdice Secret Liaison (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bull Terrier
Bankabull Bobby Mcgee (Mr J & B McGowan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pointer
Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD) (Group Entry : 88)
Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Marilyn Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Merseyport Tinkerbell (Marilyn Madigan)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Like I Give A Damn (Kerry McKinnon)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merseyport Tinkerbell (Marilyn Madigan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Never Ending Story (Mr M Wilson/ K L Glanford/ B Glanford)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Ms L Tynan)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)
Havanese
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Up In Flames (Sandra McMahon)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Bulletproof (Philip Williams)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: YaramanLodge Velvet and Lace (Barbara Smith)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carais Ravello (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Marilyn Evans)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (Craig & Whitney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD) (Group Entry : 49)
Aust Ch Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Alotafun Wilful Way (J A Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (S Linek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Rising Revolution (S Linek)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Bobby Mcgee (Mr J & B McGowan)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Shotgun Romance (Natalie Southam)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Spice It Up (Mrs C Scotton & Miss T Hobson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Barragan Eyes On The Prize (Neil Curwen)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Firezan Kachina Doll (Mrs Annette D Bowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen Sweet An Sour (Miss T Hobson)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alotafun Lucky Say Oh (J A Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alotafun Wilful Way (J A Lee)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD) (Group Entry : 93)
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust & Neut Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon (Mary Webster)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Top Dollar For Ravensnite (Ms H Yeates & Ms A Ugrinic)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Snerling)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Asudo Move Over Darling (Joanne Meadows)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dawnus Oh Sweet Cheeses (Ms K Purkis & Miss S Betts)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Germanicus Edge of Reason (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Lasair Bamulatos Bluebell (Zoe van Middeldyk)
Baby of Breed: Vercain Enchanting Dream (Jodie Fogarty)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen River OvDreams (Vernon/ Bell & Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee Bythe Dashbrd Lights (Anne O'Connor)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW) (Group Entry : 81)
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Little Hot Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Remwin Time Trilogy (L Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Query (Rachael Taylor & Debra Huon)
Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Minor of Breed: Remwin Time Trilogy (L Hughes)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Rewrite the Stars (Fay Mullan)
Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beedashie Brown Eyed Girl (Miss K Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Jungle Drums (Laraine Wasson)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Paul Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Donatella Versace (K L Glanford)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Wolf Creek (C & B Monckton)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Captain Starlight (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baghdad Get The Party Started (N Snerling & A Chato)
Baby of Breed: Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Little Hot Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD) (Group Entry : 57)
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton / Dr Beth Tillman)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton / Dr Beth Tillman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Junior of Breed: Blueamble Back in Black (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades of Autum (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (J D Herd)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Throdice Secret Liaison (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (M & R Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Group Entry : 49)
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Redorah Storm In A Shot Glass (Doris Cooper)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)
Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redorah Storm In A Shot Glass (Doris Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) (Group Entry : 60)
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Hot Vegas Nights (Ms T Hobson)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Erintoi Artic Diamond (John Sheppard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Hot Vegas Nights (Ms T Hobson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonway Against All Odds (S Squires)
Baby of Breed: Bostonway Always With Me (S Squires)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sarcelles Miss Maple (Sally Cole)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Celtic Warrior (K McGuinness/M & J Field)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Ginger Bread (AI) (M Bradburn & D Selden)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Quirki Kinda Gal (Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Ice Sinsation (B J Biggs)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tulang Simplysweetasthunda (L & B James / Mulcahy)
Baby of Breed: Tulang Caspa Tells Tails (L & B James Mulcahy)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Artic Diamond (John Sheppard)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Juanxolo (T Scheiner & J Z Dinis)