East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Susan Packer (SA)   (Total Entry : 566)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr Ch Shadomoons Take On The World (Imp USA) (Sarah Pendlebury)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)
Limit in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Open in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Beagle
Triple Ch (T) (TS)/ Dual Gr (TS)/ Neut Ch Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 118)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Dragon Dancer ET JC (Dr Stella Heley & Miss Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Tunamra Vanilla Sundae (Miss C Gould)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Shelramis Make It Happen (Mrs L Lawson)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Koolena Le Toulouse Vivaldi (Mrs Linda Lawson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang The Greatest Showman (AI) (Michael & Melissa Young / Annabel Wolf)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Airewood Strawberry Fields (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airewood Strawberry Fields (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont April Dreams (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alinex Red Carpet Prince (Mr I Bradbeer)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang The Greatest Showman (AI) (Michael & Melissa Young / Annabel Wolf)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik This Will Do Nicely (Priscilla Devon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devnik Savanaghs Legacy (Priscilla Devon)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Tobys Grand Splash (Mr G & Mrs S Mason)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Riversby Pomme De Neige (AI) (Sarah Ward)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Limit in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanparti's Finnish Vigie Festival (Imp FIN) (Mrs T Smith & Mrs H Pereyra)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Can't Touch That (AI) (Jan Waite)
Limit of Breed: Rosherville Letts Do It Again (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Rosherville Strike a Light (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Klausnkesh Honey Ryder (Ms Charmaine Walker)
Junior of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Limit of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Whistling Dixie (Dianne Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Baisel Birdy ET (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keysla Tequila Sunrise (Sarah Ward)
Baby of Breed: Riversby Pomme De Neige (AI) (Sarah Ward)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW) (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Open in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Triple Ch (T) (TS)/ Dual Gr (TS)/ Neut Ch Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS)/ Dual Gr (TS)/ Neut Ch Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Move Baby Move (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrangower Thrupp (D Shaw & K Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Conspiracy Theory (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr Ch Shadomoons Take On The World (Imp USA) (Sarah Pendlebury)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz The Crown Prince (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Limit in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Shadomoons Take On The World (Imp USA) (Sarah Pendlebury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: (T) Ch Rozate One Shot At Fame RN HSAs ET (Rozate Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Man Around Town (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Sarsica Sheza Sweet Jackpot (Miss V A Pettigrove & Miss S Pendlebury)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz The Crown Prince (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khayoz Believe In Me (AI) (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)
Junior of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Limit of Breed: Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton)
Puppy of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Puppy of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)

Bullmastiff
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Am Ch Zhemchuzhina Sibiri Romario (Imp USA) (Kylie Tatti)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Silvershady (AI) (Saviour Bonnici)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Annador Reminiscence (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Zhemchuzhina Sibiri Romario (Imp USA) (Kylie Tatti)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Zarzou Pride N Prejudice (Ms L Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wazky Signed and Sealed (Tracy Evans)
Minor of Breed: Zarzou I Want It All (L Cook)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch / Aust Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor All Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sadiya U Can Leave Your Hat On (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)