Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
Date of Show : 15-Apr-2017 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD) (Total Entry : 225)
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Puttin On The Ritz (AI) (M & J Pledger)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Remyk Itis Armistice Oth Foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
State Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD) (Group Entry : 48)
Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Tonli Taykz Wun (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina In It To Win It (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp USA) (Mrs D Delphin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (R Davis)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uptown Girl (Mrs F Harris)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Tonli Taykz Wun (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Alreddi Astar (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) (Group Entry : 24)
Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli A Little Fury (Mrs R Weber)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar No Break in Th Chain (S Collins)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Steppin Out (Mrs J Mcculloch)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashgar No Break in Th Chain (S Collins)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Picture Perfect (Mr M Muldoon)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gummiebear Skiesthalimit (Tameeka Kelly)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tarrilli Steppin Out (Mrs J Mcculloch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrilli So Why Not Me (Mrs R Weber)
Baby of Breed: Tarrilli A Little Fury (Mrs R Weber)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tarrilli Sleigh Bells (Mrs R Weber)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) (Group Entry : 38)
Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Dunfriar Sudden Impact (B/ S & A Courtney)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Puttin On The Ritz (AI) (M & J Pledger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Demorz Puttin On The Ritz (AI) (M & J Pledger)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trupoint Get To Know Me (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Baby of Breed: Dunfriar Sudden Impact (B/ S & A Courtney)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grausturm Potter Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Tassie Treasure (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) (Group Entry : 16)
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Parnew Dancin In The Dark (Mel Prouse)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raazounik (Mrs L Carr & Marakhoff Kennels)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired To The Cloud (AI) (Mr M Muldoon & Miss L Woods)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parnew Dancin In The Dark (Mel Prouse)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) (Group Entry : 35)
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine Perfectly Posh (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Dual Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanpasho Bold Chiefton (R & H Owen)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karraine Perfectly Posh (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karraine Chasin Success (AI) (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-tennant)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Beyonce Single Lady (Kristy & Glenn Hall)
Baby of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Roxamburg Felicity On Fire (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Junior of Breed: Karraine Tribute to Ruby (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Roxamburg Pinball Wizard (G & K Hall)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Seabreeze Miracle (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Remyk Itis Armistice Oth Foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Perfect Pink (Michelle Kube)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Yonder and Beyond (S & C Eastley)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Johvi Kiss The Girls (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Itis Armistice Oth Foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion It's All About Me(AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins / I Harland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Frozen From The Past (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Seabreeze Miracle (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TDX (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Classicana Little Treasure (Lesley Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Sunmist Just Hot Off The Press (Julie Youl)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD) (Group Entry : 27)
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
Baby of Breed: Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Courtney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull Devil Woman (B / S & A Courtney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Id Wanna Be Me Too (Trudi Counsell)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Got Your Attention (Louise Hickie)