Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   (Total Entry : 529)

Runner Up in Show: Brittany
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mrs F Harris)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Secret Combination (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jr Ch Slov & Aust Ch Vegucci Demarcus Hascikova (Imp SLV) (Victoria Nicholson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Elmparle Good Girl Gone Bad (Mrs Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Baby One More Time (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mrs F Harris)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Blue Suede Shoes (A & L Lobegeiger)
Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Blue Suede Shoes (A & L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Blue Print (A & L Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbogle Autumn leaves for Fencho (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Gift Of The Gab (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Topgeer Retail Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ravensnite Happy Feet (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Gift Of The Gab (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy of Breed: Amamoor Hot Chilli (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Dark Storm (Mr M Perry)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Topgeer Retail Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Miandor Hi Ho Silver (M & J Anderson / W Chang)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Weisact Kickin Upa Storm (Craig & Angela Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD) (Group Entry : 67)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Orobay Treasure Trove (Miss R Telfer)
Junior in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Aust Bred in Group: Azawakh
Aust Gr Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orobay Treasure Trove (Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karakush The Icing On The Cake (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orobay Mysterious Symbol (Miss R Telfer)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Ringmaster (Louise Seigert)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starridge Per Volar Sunata (Denise Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Baby of Breed: Homerij Amak Twilight (Peter Cattach)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tropicrain Granite (Raechelle Young)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trumagik Follow A Star (AI) (Sarah Hill)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Catcha Fallin Star (K J & Mrs P J Riley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)
Minor of Breed: Inneslake Vanity Fair (Miss Denise Yates/ Mr D Hedge & Mrs D Hedge)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Theldaroy Spirit Of Grey Wolf (L C & R A Seare)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Spirit Of Ecstasy (S Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Mi Amore (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Spirit Of Ecstasy (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dunneimed Twiselton (Martin & Tina Cole)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo All That Jazz (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Franky Speaking (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Skyylord A New Hope (D Jones)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Spirit Of Grey Wolf (L C & R A Seare)

St Bernard
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Draycan Snowbound Normajean VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Pure Smooth Force (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amitabha My Precious Find (Morgan/ Bronwen & Philip Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jangbu Lieutenant Henry (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Midnight Express (Tracy Gaff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (Miss D M Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)