Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

Date of Show : 1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   (Total Entry : 80)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Hey Soul Sister (JS & CM Beckett)
Baby in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nicola & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner
Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Junior in Show: Pug
Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
State Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (AA & Mrs MA Watt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Emani Boy From Oz (Mrs M Doyle)
Open in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Royal Duchess (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emani Boy From Oz (Mrs M Doyle)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust CH INT CH N CH DK CH FIN CH SE CH Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Nismo Priscilla of the Desert (Enid Zaglas)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH INT CH N CH DK CH FIN CH SE CH Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Baby of Breed: Nismo Priscilla of the Desert (Enid Zaglas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nicola & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)
Baby of Breed: Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nicola & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD) (Group Entry : 6)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Basenji
Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Hey Soul Sister (JS & CM Beckett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff (Tanya Reichstein)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Hey Soul Sister (JS & CM Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff (Tanya Reichstein)
Junior of Breed: Pavesi Blue Pearl (Diane Coe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau Two Strong Hearts (Lynelle Young and Brendon Bayliss)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Emzacily Bohemian Rhapsody (Sarah Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tufftry outback outlaw (Mrs Kelly Dehne)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)