South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Jan-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Aust Bred in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
MMDivine Diva (Michelle Minardi)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Swayd Thanks For The Memories (Kerry McKinnon)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Swayd Thanks For The Memories (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Princess Aurora (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkham Knight (Miss C T Taylor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cheekychi Sweet Lips (T Wright)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Diva (Michelle Minardi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Reynosa Special Angel (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bramver's Coryphee (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Chasing Kisses (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Griffonsburg Miss Virginia (Dr I T Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)
Res Bitch CC: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merikaez All About Me (Mr A Davidson & Ms A Keast)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Dare To Dream (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Daydreams Come True (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kazumii (Ms L McArthur)
Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kitsune (Alana Sharp)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart RightOnThe Money (D & C White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sivaro Strike A Pose (L Howlett-Trahar)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Baby of Breed: Ginyma Secret Service (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Truly Madly Guilty (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Glaginye Scarlett (Lesley Winning)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Miss B Sturrock & Mrs D Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Phil Gr / Multi Int Ch Stardust Fistfull Of Dollars Of Pawtucket (Imp ITY) (Barry Wickers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glaginye Scarlett (Lesley Winning)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time JC (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Excelsis Highway star (Tony Difresco)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hillside Super Hero (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Runninjacs Kung Fu Panda (Kimberley Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiarker Scouts Honour (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Santlin Shampagne Barney (AI) (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Bondi Puppy JC (Fiona McCallum)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Diamond Cut (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Winter Gold (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd Jack of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Calojo Dare To Dream (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yorkpark Darcy Xraterrastriel (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Taniwha Mahutonga (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee Whywhisper (A & D Crowley)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Britebay Commotion (M & L Brodie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Look Before You Leap (Azel Kennel)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Taniwha Mahutonga (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TeTaniwha Missus Pharlap (C J Ryan)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kobidan Live Long and Prosper (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger & Patricia Bridgford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adoringgold Stormy Weather (AI) (Helen Goyen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Crowlee Skys the limit (A & D Crowley)
Minor of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tirriki Our Celtic Aibhlinn (Mrs S & Mr J Armstrong)

Italian Spinone
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Skyerose Suspicious Minds (Miss S L Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Buccaneer (AI) TD (Ms Patricia Mann)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Poker Face (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Fyreside High Society (AI) (Fyreside Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Spitz
Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Hounsley Heavenly Hope (Mrs R Schlesinger)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hugo Boss TD (Mrs R Schlesinger)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Hounsley Heavenly Hope (Mrs R Schlesinger)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior of Breed: Belcara Here I Am (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Stardayne Royal Approach (Mr Rhys Kilpatrick)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust &Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Got That Glint (J Purcell)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James)
Baby of Breed: Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Rozate Shes The Breeze Kneez RN (Lyndal Hesketh)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch / Neut Ch Rozate Jamaican Blue RN PT (Miss T Edgell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Lumineux Moonlightsonata (Lumineux Knls)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Dunstan (AI) (Trevor & Trudy Halamicek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Graebelge Love Struck RAE HT ET TD (Louise Robertson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxbell Fashion Plate (Ms Janice Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Very Finished (Ms Janice Cook)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Janoby Glitz and Glamour (Janoby Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Janoby im a rock star (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dienamic Ziva Through The Ash (Mrs R Snijders)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN ET (S Macdonald)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambala Arragon Prince (Mrs J Eaton)
Junior of Breed: Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)
Baby of Breed: Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Aurelia (Mrs Jean Purcell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Dygae Extra Edition (Mrs D Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Charming Casanova (Josie Kelsey/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Clarelly Double Or Nothing RN (Trish Embleton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Stolzsein Nitrous Zoe TD (S Robilliard & S Bradley)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Neut Ch Aldonza Playing To Win (Rebecca Hamilton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Man Of The Moment (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Dabullsha Shades of Rain (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: RedGladiator Carma (Michelle Minardi / Milan Farkas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hiworx Blue Moon (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Res Dog CC: Walamara Venture To Victory (Imp NZ) (Mrs Emily Manning)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Xtreme Trend (Imp NZ) (Michelle Minardi)
Junior of Breed: Marksman Magic Melody TDX (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Harry (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Pearl (Melissa Fraser)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Hullabalou (Sam Smith & Louise Russel)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Nitrous Zoe TD (S Robilliard & S Bradley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby of Breed: Ajana Isnt It Ironic (C MacLeod)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Neut Ch Aldonza Playing To Win (Rebecca Hamilton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Havfun Torquay Lad (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Sumthin ToTalk About (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin As If By Magic (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tsulin Amadaes (Vicki Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway just magic (Fran darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Gucci By Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars Mother Of Dragons (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Chevy Chevelle (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nueboree Teddington Rose (Di Armstrong & Chris Geary)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Minor of Breed: Annador Reminiscence (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)