ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 7-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Baby in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Gr Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Black In Fashion (Roxbud kennnels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Rough N Ready (Roxbud Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Jakelyn (Christine Scott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Intermediate of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Bellatese Scrumptious Me (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Afilar A Knight in Paris (Sue Foster)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Maid of Honor (AI) (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rangemaster Spellbound (Carrie Nourse)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Wanabe Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Quick As A Wink (Sevoier Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Allouetta (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Klaus The Conqueror (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Irish Wolfhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Sashay Away (Mrs A Heitmann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karenne Harris (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Collieston Cast In Bronze (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Baby of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstarz Matrix (Kirsten Anne Perry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Collieston Cast In Bronze (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka The Charmed One (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Everest (C Leonard)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shepherdhill Xanadu (Samantha Williams)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Kalora When Stars Collide (Kalora Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Desert Bloom (Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Im A Savage (Samantha Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Its Corona Time (Samantha Williams & Kathy Flavel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Dont Funk It Up (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Roxbud Look At Me Now (Roxbud Kennnels)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just One Look (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Like No Other (AI) (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OakieBern Cristal (AI) (A Rogers & S Washington)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Look At Me Now (Roxbud Kennnels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Anvi Gemma (Westobri Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Its Raining Men (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor of Breed: Snowpackjana Glitterintheair (J & C Aranyos)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Abiaan XOXO Gossip Girl (Rebecca King)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Beachspots Shes Been Behavin (AI) (J Mills & S Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fleur (M F & B F Loades)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan XOXO Gossip Girl (Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Beau Zam (M F & B F Loades)
Minor of Breed: Barjarz Walk The Chalk (J L & A H Griffin)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Cowgirls Dont Cry (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)