Noosa Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   (Total Entry : 271)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Caleesi Fyre (Mrs S Roberts)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blacktree Tangled Up In Blue (A J Kleinitz)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Melrose Place (Carol Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Fabulous Fergie (Marie Mahoney)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roseswain Jupiter Ascending (Mrs J A Moy)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Metztli Moon Goddess (Janine Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Heavenly Angel (Janine Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Chewbaccas Warrior (Janine Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Precious (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anyang Ginger Zing (Anyang Pugs)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Dream Of Jeanie (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Caleesi Fyre (Mrs S Roberts)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Pennyflower Dizzi Lizzi (Nicole Oldfield)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Witchend Wee Caleesi Fyre (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pennypuplane Jossie (Bob McKee)
Baby of Breed: Isinheart Lady Georgia (Mr K & Mrs T Kopp)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dizzi Lizzi (Nicole Oldfield)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Megs A Spicy Diva (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Radiant Light (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Valkyrie (P Kelly / D Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Beagle
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunars Walking On The Moon (Mr J & Mrs R Cook)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Blak Majik (C Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Touched By An Angel (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beglory Fendi Xhosa (Mr P Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Valkyrie (P Kelly / D Mitchell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tropicrain Boudica (Raechelle Miller)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beletta Sticks n Stones (AI) (Mrs Elaine Currey)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller & L Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)
Res Bitch CC: Clanheath Into the Sunshine (Marsha Muller)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Garsova Kiri (Garsova Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Ewe Mustbe Joeking (Lesley-ann Lattimer)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilleeb Goddess Of The Flame (Billee-lee McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Keljamar I Did It My Way (Ms J & Mr K Howarth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Minor in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Xioma Amaru (R Brown)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Hometown Hero (K Poole/M Stewart)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mattbridge The Avenger (Imp NZ) (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Quarter Mile Kid (L McLaughlin)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Moonglade Head Over Heels (K L Peek)
Open of Breed: Bul Ch Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (K L Peek)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Amaru (R Brown)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rozevue Moonshine Enchantress (M & S Coombes)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)