Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Batae Flame Trees (Batae Kennel)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Hypnotic Highlander (Mrs S Bruno & Mrs L Lukich)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kris Coralluzzo (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Poehlorpap A Foxing Legend (Poehlorpap Papillons)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Edinglen The Queens Gambit (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Playing With Fire (J Camac & N Gouzos)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Tick Of Approval (Kym Brooksby)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavashon Hollywood Hunk (Kym Brooksby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Cavashon Jet Lag (Kym Brooksby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Mustang Sally (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Adrahil Devine Rose (Louise Roberts)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Derace A Hair Past A Freckle (Ms G E Teakel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (C Faint)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Erik The Red (Christine Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen The Queens Gambit (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lamarque Holyrood (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowensque Made You Look (Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Zachary (J Campain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sosassee Dragon Glass (G Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Poehlorpap A Foxing Legend (Poehlorpap Papillons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Yaeko (Narelle Arbon)

Tibetan Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Telavier Private Dancer (Pamela G Stendara)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Sheez Got Th Look (C Gower)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Slamnjam High Society (Mrs Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Starmin Soul Reaver (Kerry Lymn)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tainquest Fire N Ice (C Gower)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Fire N Ice (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Maid Of Honor (AI) (C Gower)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Sheez Got Th Look (C Gower)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Slamnjam High Society (Mrs Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Starmin Soul Reaver (Kerry Lymn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dumbartons JV William Wallace (Jason Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dumbartons Shes An Uptown Girl (Jason Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Ultra Suave (AI) (Di Swann)
Baby of Breed: Broomsquires Oggal (G & S P Swalling)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Oranmore (S White)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waurstafford Eyes On You (Sophie McQuade)
Junior of Breed: Rockport Little Spitfire (AI) (Mrs Kay Halston-Wyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Blumbrghaven Digger (Maureen Schutt - Gumhaven Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dassin No Ordinary Joe (C Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Long May He Reign (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Up to No Good (Azel Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Hypnotic Highlander (Mrs S Bruno & Mrs L Lukich)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh and A Rogers)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cobalt Hypnotic Highlander (Mrs S Bruno & Mrs L Lukich)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)
Baby of Breed: Romark Classic Dew In The Rain (AI) (Mr N & Mrs L Mellett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Romark Pixels In The Stars (AI) (Mr N & Mrs L Mellett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Up to No Good (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Long May He Reign (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Springdax Dancing In The Dark (Jessica Johinke)
Baby of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rosdukervill Penny Lane (Jessica Johinke)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dawnus Gopher The Moon (Mrs M Rogers)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Mr Fahrenheit (Miss K OMalley & Miss C Clark)
Baby of Breed: Graebrook Bublbubl Toil Ntrubl (AI) (GRAEBROOK)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero River Of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Weimurastar Georgy Girl (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Definitely No Doubts (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Famous Last Words (LH) (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Ziggy Stardust (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden A Bob Each Way (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suliman Ziggy Stardust (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Suliman Celestial (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden A Bob Each Way (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nilite One For The Road (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Madeintas Finn at Stardayne (AI) (Valerie Tapp)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Stuck On You (AI) (Valerie Tapp)
Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Moonshine (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Borderfire Midas Touch (Dr A Wong)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Ch Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Borderfire Midas Touch (Dr A Wong)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Junior of Breed: Beecee Don't Steal My Style (Katie Wahlheim)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vonpeta L Emm Aay Oh (PN Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kyndom Read Me My Rights (B & S Lawrence)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Walk Like A Goddess (AI) (C & A Finlay / Mr B & Mrs N Martini)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Jumping For Joy With Snodragon (AI) (Susan Caracoussis & Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Majikblu Key To Myheart RN HT (J Rainey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Batae Flame Trees (Batae Kennel)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted At Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Tumik Illuani (AI) (Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)
Junior of Breed: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Batae Charlis Tempest Moon (Batae Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Batae Flame Trees (Batae Kennel)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dobrae And Here I Am (Dobrae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Desyred Devils R Dreaming (Helen Praniess)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: CIB - J Ee JCh LT JCh Just A Pinch Of Glance (Imp SWE) (G Harding , R Paunovic, John & Anita Fryer)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Crissed As A Picket (I Harland & G Barr)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Mystify (Miss N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zempahphi I Drove All Night (Ms A Wells)
Puppy of Breed: Kormeister Adhara (B Palmer)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted At Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael and Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Zaaki (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Innocent As Sin (Lynette Niemann)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Georgie Boy (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozstock Luna Tix (Ozstock Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rynkls Not Just Ur Avg Bear (Arissara Pumpa)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow NightmarezNmadness (Touchofchow)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Hercule Poirot (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Georgie Boy (Fiona Kearney)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Sassy Me (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen Darkening In Vain (Cherie Terry)
Junior of Breed: Matgo Dazzle Diva (Mrs Barbara Loades & Ms Tania Condo)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beautaureau Choir Girl (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Give A Little Whistle (AI) (Ms S Davies & Mrs T Dendy)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Darker Shade Of Magic (Deb Parry & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Beadale Innocent As Sin (Lynette Niemann)