Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

3-Nov-19
Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
2-Nov-19
Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 2
7-Jul-19 Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
6-Jul-19 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5
6-Jul-19 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4, 7
26-May-19 Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
19-May-19 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
18-May-19 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 3
18-May-19 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 4
17-May-19 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 6
17-May-19 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 5
22-Apr-19 Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3
20-Apr-19 North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
20-Apr-19 North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4
19-Apr-19 North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6, 7
10-Mar-19 Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
9-Mar-19 Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
9-Mar-19 Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
25-Nov-18 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (NSW) General Specials
9-Sep-18 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
8-Sep-18 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
2-Sep-18 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
1-Sep-18 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 5
1-Sep-18 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
31-Aug-18 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 2
31-Aug-18 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
30-Aug-18 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Aug-18 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 424) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Aug-18 Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
7-Jul-18 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
7-Jul-18 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
17-Jun-18 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
17-Jun-18 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
12-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
2-Oct-17 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
30-Sep-17 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4, 6
17-Sep-17 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
16-Sep-17 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
16-Sep-17 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
17-Jun-17 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW) Group 6
20-May-17 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
13-May-17 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5 & General Specials
18-Mar-17 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
17-Mar-17 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
11-Dec-16 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6
10-Dec-16 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
11-Nov-16 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
30-Oct-16 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
29-Oct-16 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
23-Oct-16 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
22-Oct-16 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 3, 4
21-Oct-16 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 5
20-Aug-16 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 6
31-Jul-16 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
30-Jul-16 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
29-Jul-16 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
10-Apr-16 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
9-Apr-16 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 7
19-Mar-16 Country Griffon Bruxellois Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
14-Mar-16 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2
13-Mar-16 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
12-Mar-16 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
11-Mar-16 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
6-Mar-16 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
20-Feb-16 Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Feb-16 Gore & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
6-Feb-16 Gore & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4, 5, 7
19-Dec-15 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 3
5-Dec-15 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
6-Sep-15 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5
5-Sep-15 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
19-Jul-15 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 5
12-Jul-15 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
11-Jul-15 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
13-Jun-15 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
31-May-15 Isis District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5 & General Specials
30-May-15 Gin Gin Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6, 7
24-May-15 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7
23-May-15 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
22-May-15 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
26-Apr-15 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
5-Apr-15 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 1
4-Apr-15 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7
3-Apr-15 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6 & General Specials
21-Mar-15 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
15-Mar-15 Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
21-Feb-15 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3, 7
20-Feb-15 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
15-Feb-15 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
14-Feb-15 Henty Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 7
4-Jan-15 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
1-Dec-14 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
30-Nov-14 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
29-Nov-14 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
22-Nov-14 The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
16-Nov-14 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
26-Oct-14 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
25-Oct-14 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6
5-Sep-14 Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
15-Jun-14 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
14-Jun-14 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
18-May-14 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
18-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
17-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
16-May-14 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
16-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
10-May-14 Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
9-May-14 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 5
18-Apr-14 Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
15-Feb-14 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 4
16-Nov-13 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (Pink Show) (NSW) Group 6
15-Nov-13 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 3
11-Aug-13 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
10-Aug-13 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 4, 7
10-Jun-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
9-Jun-13 Non-Sporting, Working & Utility Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
21-Apr-13 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
20-Apr-13 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
19-Apr-13 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
10-Mar-13 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4
10-Mar-13 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 7
27-Oct-12 Alstonville Agricultural Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5, 6
16-Sep-12 Molong Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 5
26-Aug-12 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
31-Mar-12 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club AM Show (NSW) Group 5
31-Mar-12 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club PM Show (NSW) Group 4
30-Mar-12 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
10-Mar-12 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6