Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
Date of Show : 4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW) (Total Entry : 289)
Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
State Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Naragold Georgie Girl (Janette Grierson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Jade Willow (Mrs A V Smithers)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Gr Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Baby of Breed: Simias Susitna (L M Cashman)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Miyoko Chinese Whispers (SP & TM Sward)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo Divine Miss M (A V Smithers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Letz Go Girls (Jan Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Jade Willow (Mrs A V Smithers)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW) (Group Entry : 31)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vuedelac The Cossak (Ms Amanda Fox)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Blue (Val Adams)
Intermediate of Breed: Dixiedaly Sandra Dee (Ms V M Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW) (Group Entry : 47)
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Puppy in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (BW & SA Courtney & AE Blake)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Naragold Georgie Girl (Janette Grierson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (BW & SA Courtney & AE Blake)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson)
Baby of Breed: Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Heathbrook Turn Back Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Naragold Georgie Girl (Janette Grierson)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW) (Group Entry : 23)
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)
Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW) (Group Entry : 50)
Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Mountain Cattleman (Karen Bailey)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Julie Stockbridge)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)
Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Morview Mountain Cattleman (Karen Bailey)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sanpasho Rusty Shimmer (Wendy Richardson)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Julie Stockbridge)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Chasin Success(AI) (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-tennant)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW) (Group Entry : 58)
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Zieria (S & C Eastley)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Baby of Breed: Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Nightmania Duke O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Sorcerers Apprentice (J Wilkinson/M Ng/G Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW) (Group Entry : 34)
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Winkn At Ya (Mr Adam C Booth)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Winkn At Ya (Mr Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (Kerry Adams)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)