Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee - Australia Day Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2022 (Wednesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Smith (QLD)   (Total Entry : 644)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Konavan All Bets On Pride (Sue Donahue)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Finnish Lapphund
Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 113)

Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Quicksand (C J McRae)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Caperway Catch A Fairy (Ms R R Duffy)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Coloora Whatever You Heard (Mrs L Morris)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Impressions (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Proudly Luscious (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Kings Of Leon (K & M Munro)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Rayvale In Your Dreams (Miss V Morse)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Flame Thrower (S McMahon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keepon Keeping up (S McMahon)
Puppy of Breed: Shielmont Flames Folly (S McMahon)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Furperson Special Agent (A & T Dixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Delta Diamond (AI) (S Cooper & D Poyzer)
Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Bonnie Wee Lass (Steven Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined by Design (Jameson & Lewis)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Ragtyme Melody (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Baby of Breed: Edelpark Frizzle Frazzle (M Newhouse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)

Yorkshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Goodness Gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Airewood Isaac Equal Reaction (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Force (Emma Anderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Junior of Breed: Atrigema Superior Defiance (Emma Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Border Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fencho Earthstopper TK S JC SE SD JD (Dr Penelope Mead)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (Taylor/Hull)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Shes Got The Look (Ms C l Rea)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarraview First In Line (D McCosker)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Triplewag Strawberry Daiquiri (Mr P Pickering)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Atenta Sargent Major (Ms H Stokes)
Minor of Breed: Demala Rumour Has It (D McCosker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Demala Stepping in Style (Deirdre Macfadyen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Asudo Paint It Black (Joanne Meadows)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Open in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell See Wot U Made Me Do (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows RN JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Puppy of Breed: Braycharm Evermore (Ms Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Minor of Breed: Asudo Paint It Black (Joanne Meadows)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese All Black JC (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Rogue Trader (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eirean Simply Irresistible (AI) (Mrs Diane Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (Lainie Knox)
Res Bitch CC: Griseus Aretha Franklin (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer)
Junior of Breed: Griseus Armani Di Piacenza (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Kirgan-Khoury (NSW) (Group Entry : 95)

Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Zurk Felicity (Lyndsay Kruse)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Open in Group: Basset Hound
Bassbarr Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon I am Gladiator (P & L Britza / J Laws)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bassbarr Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cahluia Red Baron (Carla and Bob Lewis)
Intermediate of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Craihall the knights lover (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Talisker (Jill Campain)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wazazi Send In The Clown (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zurk Felicity (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ridgesetter Nivea (J M & T A Comerford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 113)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Laiko vom Huhnegrab HD/ED normal (Imp DEU) (M & C Morris)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Wowser Wow (M & C Morris)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Boom (D Puttock / D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ozzstyle Behind Closed Doors (Miss M Brazier)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Puppy of Breed: Embrooke Charge Forward (E Clark)
Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Driving Miss Daisy (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle Behind Closed Doors (Miss M Brazier)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Boom (D Puttock / D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Critter Sweet Symphony (AI) (S Betts)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Neecabe Law n Order (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nahrof Somebody To Love (Mrs C L Daniel)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Eclipsing My Heart (AI) (P G & Mrs T A Buckley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Chocabloc Dream Come True (Mrs C L Daniel)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Strathaven Royal Command (Ms Susan Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nalle (AI) (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Juhannus (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Laiko vom Huhnegrab HD/ED normal (Imp DEU) (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Unnecessary Nonsense (M & C Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenbala Perfect In Pink (G & K Gregory)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Wowser Wow (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law (M Greguric)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rastaz Wild Card (J Gatford & M Fisher-Hoad)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Owecarose Funky Fashioneesta (AI) (Crystal Chen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Monaciello Omerta (AI) (D & T Reid)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Dreams Do Come True (AI) (Mrs S F Crooks)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Siberian Husky
Icespirit Virtus Sio Timore (N Church)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye CCD RN TK N (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Dreams Do Come True (AI) (Mrs S F Crooks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Lilly Rose (J & A Douglass/R & K Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mastdoch Cheyenne (Karen Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Rex D'Italia (K & N Keck)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)
Baby of Breed: Monaciello Omerta (AI) (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ahzu The Deadly Masquerade (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Icespirit Virtus Sio Timore (N Church)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd)
Junior of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Perreux McLaren (M Simpson & L Grosse)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (G & P Russell)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beeman Lacey (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beeman Junior Smasher (AI) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Pink Cadillac (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perreux McLaren (M Simpson & L Grosse)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Black Opal (Miss K Innes)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Chocolatier (Miss K Innes & Ms G Folli)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fyreburst Razzamatazz (Miss K Innes and Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Puppy of Breed: Zaland When The Stars Align (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Lasting Impression (Graham Cruse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (G & P Russell)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)