Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Norquay (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Shes Like The Wind (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Shes Like The Wind (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Kinuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Papandi A Little Bit Jolly (P A Welk)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Papandi Special To Me (P A Welk)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westcliffe Miss Independance (Mrs L P Edson)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Regisvista Party Like A Diva (Regisvista Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Lannellir Diamond Firetail (D Sharman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hickmott Megan (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Kay Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Steppenwolf Sympathy FTh Devil (AI) (Carmen Milne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yarraview Blue Mist At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Westcliffe Miss Independance (Mrs L P Edson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Skyehaven Lets Do The Twist (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fallowpoint Weather The Storm (Ben Weidenbach)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Parity Obviously Otto (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Sunkissed Jagie (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonpeta Qwapmapants (Damonte Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Madison Avenue (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Edelgeist Double Agent (AI) (Coral Gray)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosamour Rise from the Ashes (D Emery)
Minor of Breed: Rosamour Grand Illusion (D Emery)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toramis Lutan (Pat & John Buckley)
Res Dog CC: Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: (T) Ch Blakesims Kanyemba Brooklyn (AI) RN HSAs (Narelle Medlicott)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oscarbi Get Redi Kiddo (Imp NZ) (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saultz Blanca Little Bit Wild At Edelgeist (Coral Gray)
Baby of Breed: Edelgeist Double Agent (AI) (Coral Gray)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Snowpackjana Rebel Princess (B Rogers)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Repard Stairway to Heaven (Mrs Y Draper)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Repard Stairway to Heaven (Mrs Y Draper)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Kylace GlitznGlamour at Avonti (Jaimee Short & Angela Downes)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)