Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Sep-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)   (Total Entry : 488)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Baby in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)
Minor in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Fantango One Vision (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust CH Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)
Open in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Tui (Kerry Cannon)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Neapolitan Mastiff
Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Spanish Water Dog
Zandeena I Can Be Your Hero (Millissa Fox)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Finnish Lapphund
Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Alison J Cowin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Ivy Green (Maddison Ward)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Bordell Waltz of the Brave (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora Whatever You Heard (Ms R Duffy)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Pentacle (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kaliak Material Girl (SJ & KL Axiak)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coloora Whatever You Heard (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kaliak Designer Girl (S J & K L Axiak)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Baby of Breed: Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
Intermediate of Breed: Dapsen Shake Rattle and Roll (M Lu)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Material Girl (SJ & KL Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaniekan Hello Molly (Marc Lu)
Baby of Breed: Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
Intermediate of Breed: Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale In Your Dreams (Miss V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Cover Me In Sunshine (M Lu/ L R & Mrs H Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shielmont Flames Folly (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Flame Thrower (S McMahon)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Ivy Green (Maddison Ward)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayveeque Evening Mist (M Ward & J Hardwicke)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordell Waltz of the Brave (B Bissett & K Hembrow)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pomquest Pentacle (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Hunka Burnin Love (Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Giorgio Armani (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust CH Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Jessies Girl (Mrs L Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Enomis The X Factor Storm (S M Massey)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airewood Isaac Equal Reaction (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust CH Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Enomis The X Factor Storm (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corajoso Red Hot Rhumor (Ms C J Shields)
Baby of Breed: Noblelord Ready N Waiting (Mrs S Diack)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Noblelord Splendid Enigma (Mrs S Diack)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Selwor Sorcerer (J Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Jessies Girl (Mrs L Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Lady Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Moovin with th wind (Selena Winter)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Mrs Tittlemouse (Mrs Danielle McCosker)
Baby of Breed: Triplewag My Leading Man (Mr P Pickering)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yarraview Country charm (Danielle McCosker)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenbriar A Fine Romance (S M McFadden)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Tui (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Pearls Of Wisdom (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango One Vision (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Jingle Bells (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET RN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Tui (Kerry Cannon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbriar A Fine Romance (S M McFadden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Magic (Mrs M Markotany & Mrs R Hawkins)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Rocket Man (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pointhaar Iím Still Standing (AI DEU) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantango One Vision (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Pearls Of Wisdom (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Pocket Change (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: BlueBreeze Bitcoin Millionaire (Debra Stubbings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: BlueBreeze Jingle Bells (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Star is Born (Mrs A Pail / Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Jewel Of A Deal (A Pali)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lindiant Blairgour (Mrs A Scott & Ms S Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Interstella Mission (Nadushi Algama)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Evita De Hermosa (Millissa Fox)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena I Can Be Your Hero (Millissa Fox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW) (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Setterup Iím Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)

Borzoi
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Intermediate of Breed: Charlmagne Once Upon A Time (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: RubyPeridot Christmas Angel (Hayley S)
Baby of Breed: Nicholyev Onya Bike (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Baby of Breed: Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zurk Felicity (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Baby in Group: Briard
Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Res Dog CC: Amasterpiece Above And Beeyond (Vince & Joyce Muscat)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashem Blkcaviar (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuebiyar For The Fallen (AI) (A Thompson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Timmally Total Eclipse Oftheart (Anne Williams)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leclway European Legacy (Imp Hungary) (Susan Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Timmally Christmas Cracker (Anne Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Timmally Moonwalk th Dansfloor (Brenda Fowler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Briard
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Baby of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Helter Skelter N Kaos (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Wowser Wow (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sadria Puts A Spell On You (M & C Morris)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Watchman (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Up N Ready (R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Scottholme Strike Force (Mrs M Pratley)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu A Walk In The Park (J Leung & M Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atthecove I Believe N Miracles (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Atthecove Just Like A Woman (AI) (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)

Dobermann
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Talk Dirty To Me (Naomi Mills)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zoticus Raelan (K Watton)
Baby of Breed: Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahzu Dancing With Fire RN (M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Ahzu A Walk In The Park (J Leung & M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Violets Are Blue (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Articwolf Black Diamond (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Articwolf I AM Legend (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Strongstorm Rock N Rolla (L & K Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Strongstorm Rock N Rolla (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme (Kate Stuart)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Rithpen Hezz shameless (A Parry & P Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maemuki Showtime (K Pinker)
Baby of Breed: Arishikoa Happy Sweet N Sassy (AI) (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland The Seductress (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pudelicious Lunar Eclipse (Tina Mougios)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pandella Black On Gold (Susie Kearnes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pudelicious In Platinum (Megan Dayhew)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Schau Venus Is The New Black (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) (Sacha Packer)