Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Jul-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dannie Fleet)
Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Open Neuter in Show: Akita
Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Dykinta Rush Assured (Wendy Atkins)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Afghan Hound
Kalutara Criminal Intent (AI) (M Eather & W Harbutt)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Setter
Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boxer
Aust Ch Bocsavil La Magic Ov The Stars (M & J Carey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Chinois in the Name of Luv (Helen Hayden)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Purple Patch (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elcavel Champagne Dreams (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Elcavel Make Believe (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chinois in the Name of Luv (Helen Hayden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackheath Dances On The Moon (H Hayden / P & L Mawson)
Baby of Breed: Meken Black Eyed Suzi (Helen Hayden)
Minor of Breed: Chinois The Naked Gun (Helen P Hayden)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Winter Wabbit (Mills and Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Kissed In Venice (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Oleala Glitterati (Gail Ransom)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Karyme Magellan Centaurus (Chelsea Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Carroll/Friend)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piccino Versace (Friend / Reeve / Hardwick / Carroll)
Res Bitch CC: Xarnego Canzonetta (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kawaiichin Sumo Rikishi (Giselle Elferkh & J Nunn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kawaiichin Sakura (Kawaiichin Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Teikoku Kotei (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollipop (D & H Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxscott Roo Paul (G & J Scott)
Open in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Larnook Victorian Secret (Dr N Rowley & Dr M O'Kelly)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Strike Force Delta Blue (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Minor of Breed: Foxscott Roo Paul (G & J Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Victorian Secret (Dr N Rowley & Dr M O'Kelly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Am Gr Ch Whitfield Tarrendayle Game Of Thrones (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Dykinta Rush Assured (Wendy Atkins)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Whitfield Tarrendayle Game Of Thrones (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene cross)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nundialla Neverending (Mrs Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Escape Route (AI) (Gavin and Fiona Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G and F Quinlan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Coranderrk Wild One (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Never Tell Tales (Melinda Sawer & Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida (Jo Roberts)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Rush Assured (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Riftintime Gallifrey (Trevor & Michelle Ament)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Royal Passion (Julie Stockbridge)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)
Baby of Breed: Welshstar Pablos Red Magic (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Mike and Sandra Patterson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Delsharla Lady Ga Ga (John Bink)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Bayhound Touch And Smudge (Paul Orman)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Postman Pat (AI) (Imp NZ) (John Bink)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Kalutara Criminal Intent (AI) (M Eather & W Harbutt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Postman Pat (AI) (Imp NZ) (John Bink)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Delsharla Lady Ga Ga (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayhound Touch And Smudge (Paul Orman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayhound Walk This Way (Paul Orman)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny SE (Janice Sharp)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (Janice Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Coat of Many Colours (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lionslea Jewel Of My Heart (E & R Black)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Zahara Zara (Jon Skiller)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Mike and Sandra Patterson)
Intermediate of Breed: Adstaff Red Emperor (Denni Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Faith Hope N Love (Brooke Lewis)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Langtry Mission Show Time (Susan Morris)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Triblu Catching Fire (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Dezignerz Blackberry Pie (Ms Regina Tkacz)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dezignerz Blackberry Pie (Ms Regina Tkacz)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dalheath Johnny Come Lately (A J Cowin / M Rockey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Langtry Star Quality (Susan Morris)
Minor of Breed: Langtry Mission Show Time (Susan Morris)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Across The Tasman (Langtry Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Catching Fire (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ronashill Sweet Heart (Janet Rainey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Coondarby Faith Hope N Love (Brooke Lewis)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Silversuisse Ice Princess (A Norman & K Fallshaw)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Scott Sandford (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Gun Slinger (S Samuelsson)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dannie Fleet)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch GrizzMuffley If Looks Could Kill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Open Neuter in Group: Akita
Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Akita
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Niko (K O'Bryan & F Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil La Magic Ov The Stars (M & J Carey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley If Looks Could Kill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Funky Dollah Bill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: GrizzMuffley The Bump Squad (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Baby of Breed: Banobrae The Warlock (Janine Snowie)
Intermediate of Breed: GrizzMuffley The Arms Of Orion (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: GrizzMuffley Elektrik Chair (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz I'm sexy and I know it (O J & A J Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: SPQRKA Queen Athena (April Costa)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dannie Fleet)
Baby of Breed: Redshift Hot Prospect (J & G Montgomery)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Espinay Arrens (Gary Howley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Gun Slinger (S Samuelsson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea Paradise Kiss (Y Chen/S Samuelsson)
Baby of Breed: Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (J & M Harrison / A & K Hill)
Minor of Breed: Skyforger White Night Fantasy (N Morris)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grossbotwar King of the Road (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brightvalley Tono Go Queen Bless (Imp JPN) (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Risingsuns Revaux (Lyne Browning)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jaygaard Moody Blues (G Clifford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Minor of Breed: Kebern Royal Gaard (Kelly Barr)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Dragon King (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels & Di Gooding)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Dual Ch (AF) Lukius Beam Meup ET (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Harase Garten Monjiro FCI (Imp JPN) (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Obi Wan Kenobi (S Morrissey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amoeluce Toccata and Fugue ET (S & B Barr)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amoeluce Heres Looking At You ET (S & B Barr)
Junior of Breed: Whytewood Quite A Star Cleo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (AF) Lukius Beam Meup ET (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Honey Bee (Kristy Cassidy)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfendaothuniverse (G Folli)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mediavalage Cast a Spell (Jill Fowler)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (K L Santas & B A Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Power Of Midnight (K/ J & P Hopkins)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Theponi Rydesagain (Di Gooding)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)