Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Jun-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Airedale Terrier
Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn E Indigo Hanney)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson/ S & L Toomey/ G Cane & S O'Cass)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Toiperro Born To Royalty (Mrs S J Stocks)
Puppy in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allsilky Lady Eleanor (Vivian Price)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allsilky Lady Eleanor (Vivian Price)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elfking Penelope Mouse (S J & K L Axiak)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavhill Khe Sanh (Roz Wilson & Gail Smith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cavhill Dark N Dreamy (Wilson & Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Ouzes Royal Delight (S Boyce)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson/ S & L Toomey/ G Cane & S O'Cass)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Back Crack N Sack (Le & Helen Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Royal Albert (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Czech Point Charlie (H Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kilgarrin Hide And Seek (Skye Mawson)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Born To Royalty (Mrs S J Stocks)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Opulence (K M Potts)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yakee a Nugget of Platinum (Imp UK) (Jonathon Nash)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Mingyue Mingyun (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Baby of Breed: Athalow The Wicked Elf (J Nash / M Magnayon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Solinca I Will Surprise You (Mrs M D Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Solinca Tequilla Sunset (Mrs J Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Solinca Caramel Kisses (Mrs M D Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Soltaysha Shadow Walker (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kangala Fergus Furgleton (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Maskerade Chanel (Roz Wilson & Gail Smith)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullytiger verdie winez u up (Natalie hughes)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Own The Moment (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / A Evans)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse N Curwen & R Keech)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Daenerys Eye of the Storm (Sue Causer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
Baby of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Attraction (Mrs A Knight & Mrs S Gilkison)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Last Hurrah (S Causer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Otter Non Sense (S Causer & G Whyte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Eye of the Storm (Sue Causer)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Bullytiger Little Zeus (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullwhip Amity Affliction (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger verdie winez u up (Natalie hughes)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse N Curwen & R Keech)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Own The Moment (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)
Baby of Breed: Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AustCh Dixiedaly Quiet Achiever (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (D Hull & N Taylor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Southstock Renegade Returns (Cheryl Rea)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Royoni Ahead In Looks (Royoni Kennels)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shtar Seal Of Approval (M J & Mrs P A O'Sheehy)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RN ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Royoni Ahead In Looks (Royoni Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sappersett Strike Swiftly (Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Wind Beneath My Wings (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E & M Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California Crystal (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shtar Seal Of Approval (M J & Mrs P A O'Sheehy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Divinity Unleashed (Debra Stubbings)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Monsieur (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis Elle Coquette (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Minor of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn E Indigo Hanney)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fantastic Mr Fox (Therese Kropman)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Destiny (Therese Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Allure (J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: Knusprig A Little Night Music (AI) (J & R Mirto / A Teasdel)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Sup Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (P & L Britza / J Laws)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Earlingford Miss Tulip (Mrs M Butcher)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Keeva (AI) (S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Kerrygold (AI) (S Gendle)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rock (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Sydney (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Ihana (AI) JC (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit RN (P L & D S Hincks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Sydney (Sue & Ian Ford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Great Expectations (T Kropman & G Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aprilraine Star (Therese Kropman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Designer Label (D L & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky Littleraven (Delwyn Whyburn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Qeltynn Started Witha Whisper (Hannah Kelly)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond RA (L Sundstrom & C Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Cauzin Kaos (C Fitzgerald / B & J Fergusson)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Iconic Dancer (C Fitzgerald & L Wiley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Ihana (AI) JC (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staalon Heartwhole Harry (Imp Fin) (G C & Mrs S V Burnside)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya (A Townsend)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonia (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit RN (P L & D S Hincks)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) CCD (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Wittmor Xena (G Knight & S Gani)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Open in Group: Akita
Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Nija In The Buff With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Dark Orsetto (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Res Bitch CC: Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nija In The Buff With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guerriera Sophia Loren (Klaus & Nancy Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove mercy me (Sheila Roberts)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) CCD (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Nothin like A Dame (M Lyons & M Lees)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wittmor Xena (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Koobalies Fast N Furious (Mr A McILrath)
Puppy of Breed: Koobalies Life Is A Circus (Angus McILRath)
Junior of Breed: Schonhardt Tango Loves To Tango (IID ARG) (Mr A Mcilrath)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Chalariz Winter Magic (C & J Chalkiotis)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Sawyermoon Earl of Testwood (S Dellas)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Floats Like A Butterfly (E & M Tomlinson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (Mrs Gail Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sawyermoon Earl of Testwood (S Dellas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Sabari (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Puppy of Breed: Sprintaway Special Edition (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Junior of Breed: Sprintaway Rimfire Red (M & L Donald)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcticmate Painted In Memories (G Katon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (A / B & G Katon)

Great Dane
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)