The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 16-Sep-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)

Best in Show 2nd: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Best in Show 4th: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Alimanda Wildfire (Alimanda Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Group 1st: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Group 2nd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Group 4th: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Affenpinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC: Dreistleigh Chocolate Chip (Ozstar Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Good as Gold (Clare Flattum)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)

Lowchen
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Tuppence Halfpenny (Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Tabasco (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)

Group 3rd: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Rozebridge First Offence (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Group 4th: Border Terrier
Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Bobbinray Blast From The Drum (Cathy Kuchel)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Iroq Made You Look (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green / Mr B Holden)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC: MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
Puppy of Breed: Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormvale Borda Mystery (Stormvale Kennels)

Irish Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rozebridge First Offence (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shaneca Sails on the Bay (G & S P Swalling)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bilstonwake Candy Man (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Steppenwolf Harley Quinn (Carmen Milne)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bobbinray Stella By Starlight (Cathy Kuchel)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray Blast From The Drum (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Love (Sevoier Kennels)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden)
Group 4th: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Baby in Group: Irish Red and White Setter
Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Birchlands Royal-Cadence (Imp NZ) (J Rasche/ R Hartnett & L Kruger)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Puppy of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Birchlands Royal-Cadence (Imp NZ) (J Rasche/ R Hartnett & L Kruger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Love (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Wish Oh Wish (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Kiss Me Quick (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gonnylde Im ivy deena (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Red and White Setter
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)

Large Munsterlander
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Turnix Apollo (Des & Judith Delaine)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Turnix Guns a Blazing (Des & Judith Delaine)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aspyre Half Of Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Group 3rd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Am Gr Ch Iceage v Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp USA) (Brianne Major)

Bloodhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Roxbud Seek M Out (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Lost N Found (Roxbud Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regaldach Th Dark Knight At Stardayne (Mrs V Tapp)

Irish Wolfhound
Res Bitch CC: Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr Ch Iceage v Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp USA) (Brianne Major)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Puppy of Breed: Shakuru In Your Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Double Dare (B Shepherdson)
Group 4th: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Alimanda Wildfire (Alimanda Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Lurgenglare Idacolu Mallee (Amy Eatts)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Wildfire (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lurgenglare Idacolu Mallee (Amy Eatts)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shelsian Double Dare (B Shepherdson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fioremyst Blu Argento (Kathryn Hole)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Group 1st: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
Group 3rd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)
Res Dog CC: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Cherry Baby (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Baby of Breed: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Group 3rd: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Shyola Happy Feet (Mrs D L Foster)
Group 4th: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tuesday Joy (Abstn Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shyola Happy Feet (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Res Dog CC: Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Namaskar Son Of Samuri (Elaine Duncan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasyfarm Akiyo Fuji Arisa (Sharon E O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Haru Hotaru (Sharon E O'Reilly)