Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Oct-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   (Total Entry : 302)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Seductive Trix (Sue Donahue)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)
Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Breeze ET (Sandra Bell)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Seductive Trix (Sue Donahue)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boston Terrier
Hygamble A Right Royal Miss (Ms T Hobson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Seductive Trix (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Elenbah Justin Time (Anne Fulton)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hautchien Lady Sings The Blues (Jeff and Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leisureview Southern Belle (Wilson & Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Seductive Trix (Sue Donahue)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki A Little Bit Dangerous (James and Alanna Bell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Master Smith (Wilson & Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quishu Elsa the Lioness (Tracey Goulding)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Just The Way You Are (E G Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Endless Burning Love (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Elenbah Justin Time (Anne Fulton)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pawfectly Ruff (J Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Bootylicious (Wilson & Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Mad Max (Wilson & Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Little Black Dress (J Williams)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Ace of Hearts (Mrs Marvin Byrnes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Tykabul Capricorn Dancer (J L Lalor)

Jack Russell Terrier
Minor of Breed: Ouwitllemate Lion Heart (Kirsten Gowen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tykabul Capricorn Dancer (J L Lalor)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janentie Night Shadow (Jane Davis)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Perfect Penny (Aliasa Labradors)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amamoor Alley Gator (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R & L Corbett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (V & D Harris / B & J Hession)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Harvikgold Leagendbreaker RN (D & V Harris)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hubertus All Elegance (A Pali/V Thompson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Mindil Sunset (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonnsway Perfect Penny (Aliasa Labradors)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talfryn Celebrate In Style (Nicole Snerling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Rafferty Rules (J A MacLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lornelane Lady On Stage (Robyn Fitzgerald)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW) (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CCD RN ET (Sandra Bell)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Breeze ET (Sandra Bell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Le & Helen Gibson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CCD RN ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Breeze ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Tervailles Grimm Faerie Tale (B & M Borg)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Inneslake Firebird (D N & D L Hedge)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Tervailles Grimm Faerie Tale (B & M Borg)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Baledda The Prestige (A & L Cochrane)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Ausvarg Coco Chanel (C Howard)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Inneslake Firebird (D N & D L Hedge)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Wolfworx Benitaro (Craze/Wheeler)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Azincourt Ruffy Tuffy (Miss C Bird)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tiararebel Zulu Sun (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bellezzatoro Stormborn (Chris Luciani)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Hughes)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Mark Of Distinction (Mrs C Bird)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Belaia An Affair To Remember (Belaia Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Clark Kent (Janet Goodwin)
Baby of Breed: Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Benitaro (Craze/Wheeler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Azincourt Ruffy Tuffy (Miss C Bird)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Gr Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Patome Shes Got The Look (Pat Blattman)

Boston Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble A Right Royal Miss (Ms T Hobson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Patome Shes Got The Look (Pat Blattman)
Puppy of Breed: Patome Surprize Revelation (Pat Blattman)