Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-Dec-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M & L Boyd/J Foulds)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bull Terrier
Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (J & M Harrison / A & K Hill)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Minsmere Maltese Falcon (Imp USA) (Gish Lesh & Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pelgate princess Fionia (Vivian Price)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Lil ray osunshine (Vivian Price)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Chandon (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Kfinch Johnny Rebel (K Finch)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Happylea Blak to Basic (Deborah Neumann)
Minor of Breed: Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Just a Little Magic (M & P Hurst)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Carroll/Friend)
Baby of Breed: Galig Talking With Intent (Mr S Ryan)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marsward My Sweet Valentine (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Kodak Moment (K M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Talking Bout MyGirl (Kathy Potts)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Yallowfell Kelly Kelly (Julie Touzell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova View From Th Top (J Williams & B Sorensen)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Mr Brightside (M Hurst / J Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Margaret Fittler)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Lizneb Built To Last (Liz Nelson)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Shake It Off (Mrs A Knight & Mr S Mills)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Swayze (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atrigema Dare To Defy (Michelle Cook)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clayco Shake It Off (Mrs A Knight & Mr S Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lizneb Built To Last (Liz Nelson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Swayze (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Burlishcharm Opie (E Brooke)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bicerin Aria (Graham Kellett)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Diva Of Tomorrow (J and R Touzell)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Buster Jones (Rikki Touzell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Aust Neut Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Burchfield Dream Catcher (C Burch & M Perrett)
Puppy of Breed: Azucroft World Exclusive (Mr E Tiney)
Junior of Breed: Rosherville Bend The Rules (AI) (Mrs C Camara)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Burlishcharm Opie (E Brooke)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Ina Class of his Own (Jo Reimer)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Prepare To Die (J & R Robertson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Property of a Lady (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W & T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Monsieur (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aprilraine Fantastic Mr Fox (Therese Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (DL & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Taejon All About Eve (AI) (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (G & K Sippl)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Taejon All About Eve (AI) (P & L Britza / J Laws)

Basenji
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spieldack Walk This Way (Eva Harper & Megan Enright)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachshaven Mega Dream (T C Quinn)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige (Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony Maxwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels Khaleesi (Sarah Baker and Soile Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (G & K Sippl)

Whippet
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Adstaff Red Emperor (Denni Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (M & C Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Mick Dundee PT HT (Sandra Stapley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willowpark Have A Lil Faith (R & S Stapley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Dare To Dream (Gai Lewis & Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kla Simply Great Expectations (T Kropman and G Lewis)
Intermediate of Breed: Wingdari G'Day My Shiralee (M E Colyer & M J Kain)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Quality Street (Megan Kain)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jevna Baralga (Megan Kain)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Jevna Bunbulama (Megan Kain)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bellshill Across The Ditch To Ashendael (Imp NZ) (Ashley & Narelle Hoffman)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (J & M Harrison / A & K Hill)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Raksha Oriana Rose (Mr Angus McILrath)
Open in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S (Richard & Mara Herba)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (Miss T H Buckley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinkon No Yoshiko Go (Mr O Nejal)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil La Magic Ov The Stars (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimbullad Thistle Do Nicely (Kim Rogers)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimbullad Bewitched (Kim Rogers)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch IndPac Knight Marshal (Shelley Anne Beech)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Duchess (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (J & M Harrison / A & K Hill)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Raksha Oriana Rose (Mr Angus McILrath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M McLeod-Wodhouse)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S (Richard & Mara Herba)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Risk (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M & L Boyd/J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Cross B's American Playboy (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble I Am McLovin (R Sheridan-McVicar)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cross B's American Playboy (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (D & S Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whytewood Quite A Star Cleo (K Britten & M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC: Kleinpark Ahndray (Danielle Murawski)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Boroccabull Eye Of Bindi (Joe Vassallo)
Minor of Breed: Boroccabull Tiger Lilly (J Vassallo)
Puppy of Breed: Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking Bettr Than The Rest (Debbie King)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M & L Boyd/J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajushih Gold Is The New Black (R & R Gill / S Yardley Gill & S Ray)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jaci Dinis)