Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-May-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   (Total Entry : 778)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Firebush Sergeant Pepper CD RRD (Mrs K Blair)
Runner Up in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Baby in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Minor in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Open Neuter in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 143)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elvenhome Love Love Me Do (Jeanie Montford)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Diamonchi Diamond Dust (Imp UK) (Carter / Kelly & Schonrock)
Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elvenhome Love Love Me Do (Jeanie Montford)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Calysta Nothing Butthebestbrew (Courtney & Simon Locke)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diamonchi Diamond Dust (Imp UK) (Carter / Kelly & Schonrock)
Minor of Breed: Calysta Brew N The Best (Courtney & Simon Locke)
Puppy of Breed: Calysta Forever More (Courtney & Simon Lovke)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Puffen Up Princess (G Cleland / L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and Mrs S J Wills)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Platinum (J C & S J WIlls)
Junior of Breed: Sasndash Black Velvet (Mr J C and Mrs S J Wills)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Dark N Devious (Jo McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delsasse Amelia Bodelia (Wilson & Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackheath Zulu Goddess (Mrs L J Shanahan)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Elenbah Ice On Fire (Carmel Dowley)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Fashion and Fame (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby of Breed: Frawai Bejing Lilly Ling (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Holsters N Handbags (Marlow Magnayon & Jonathon Nash)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Fairytails Rock N In The USA (Megan Weinert)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Rose-Treasure Win One For The Gipper (Imp USA) (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Black Tourmaline (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Khlasse Kant Touch This (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Tranabby Chardonnay (E J Harrison)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kealoha Kailani at VRose (Imp USA) (Suzanne Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Lannaj Beetles Diamond Diva (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 121)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Toucansto Lighting Jack (Gepp/Burt/Butler)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Multi Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
Open Neuter in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)

Airedale Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Multi Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Black Rose (M Anderson & C Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)
Minor of Breed: Atrigema Defy The Odds (Michelle Cook)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (S M Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)

Border Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Witby Hell For Leather JD SD SE RN ET (Dr Penny Mead)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Mark Of Zorro (Liz Mansfield)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toucansto Lighting Jack (Gepp/Burt/Butler)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Kelston/jr Sobegood (L Freund)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Little Miss Trouble (Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Truly Fine Diamond (Dr Carla Day)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch / Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now (A Wolf)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Firebush Sergeant Pepper CD RRD (Mrs K Blair)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arsenico Venator D'Ursus For HiPoint (Imp HUN) (Hipoint Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)
Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan The Wizard of Auz (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Befana (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free (Marcia Kingston & Debbie Clarkson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tarrendayle Turn The Page (Marcia Kingston)
Minor of Breed: Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Inspire (Megan Markotany / J & R Hughes)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ltrend A Thousand Kisses Deep (M & D Barnett / D Hull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonn Tis Keepn The Future At Ltrend (Imp NZ) (M & D Barnett / D Hull)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Ima Believer (M & D Barnett / J Stapleton)

English Setter
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Amber Atsunset (Paul Terrett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reason to Celebrate (AI) (C Stobbie / R & W Stobbie)
Puppy of Breed: Azudance Solar Midnight (M L Lauder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Firebush Sergeant Pepper CD RRD (Mrs K Blair)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Duchess Of York (Mrs S M Brown)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Game Ov Thrones (AI) (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Jazz Legend (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen Devine Ice (Anne D O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Gunnislake Grand Acclaim (Elizabeth Gent)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave In The Fast Lane (Claire Wade)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Dangerous Liaison With HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Me Me Me (Tabatha Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Miss Juno (Mrs S Brown & Mr G Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Under The Tuscan Sun (AI) (Hipoint Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (Jaime Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Eyez OnTh Prize (Gary Studholme & Samantha Lawler)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Starz In Her Eyez (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Junior of Breed: Lukedom Star Of The Season (Gary Studholme & Samantha Lawler)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren High Calibre (N Greig & B Turner)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Back Home Again (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Hearts on Fire (Greywei Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (Bronwyn Gaywood)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Deerhound
Aust Sup Ch Bhealaich Gotta Luv Me (Melanie Buckley)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Fifth Avenue Special (Janice Sharp)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Casalbeau Clarendon (Barbara Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup (AI) (Day & Sinclair)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Casalbeau Clarendon (Barbara Taylor)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wadadaky Athena By The Sea (A I & P M McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zyzeal Wrathofhades (McMaster/Moore)
Junior of Breed: Wadadaky Wave Dancer (Susan Serna)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rosenstrasse (Paul F P Bevins)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Las Collinas (Paul F Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Fifth Avenue Special (Janice Sharp)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bhealaich Gotta Luv Me (Melanie Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triscole Edgar Allen Poe (Imp NZ) (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige (AI) (Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shantiah Dream in Colours (Claire Needham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Battlefield (S & S Gendle / R & M South)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss/Sylvia Munro)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Halgrove Bondjamesbond (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Shakeurbonbon (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leanr PB Billy The Kid (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leanr PB Inis Arose (L K & R G Williams)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Fifty Shades of Grey (N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Birch (NSW)  (Group Entry : 118)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Daydream Drusilla (Veronica Royston)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Vedamea Breakin My Spell (B & L Ryan)
Minor in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Aziah Artistique Eyes (Mrs Liana Bettison)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Turrella Red Flaming Tiger (Cheryl Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Turrella Blue Spanish Panther (Cheryl Edwards)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Turrella Red Flamingstar (Cheryl Edwards)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tegoura Quality Street (Megan Kain)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Legend (Leanne Hagarty)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tegoura Devil in Disguise (Megan Kain)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob and Ann Ryan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Arrynmist Jagger (Rob and Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Take Your Mark (P Smith & C Spencer)
Minor of Breed: Abizac Luck Be A Lady (Margaret Aldous)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Baby of Breed: Vedamea Breakin My Spell (B & L Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barcoo Taleoftwocities (Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalevi Danish Freja (Mrs C Howard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard)
Puppy of Breed: Staalon Heartwhole Harry (Imp FIN) (G C & Mrs S V Burnside)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Passion Pop (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Incite a Riot (Dale Elliott)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott)
Minor of Breed: Freevale Peek A Boo (M & C Morris)
Junior of Breed: Kingvale Gold Dream (Kingvale kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kingvale Magical Powers (Ivan & Sonya Pacek)
Dog CC: Kingvale Power Play (Bartulovic/ Pacek)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (JL Docksey)
Minor of Breed: Beauideal Starr Attraction (J L Docksey)
Junior of Breed: Montage Escapade (Kataku Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daydream Drusilla (Veronica Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aziah Artistique Eyes (Mrs Liana Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Seize The Day (Angela Sneddon & Mitch Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn Little Bit Blonde (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Am & Aust Ch Dream Hi's Foreign Affair (Imp USA) (Tabatha Buckley & Lori Rickard)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea My Song My Story (AI) (Julie M Wales)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Dream Hi's Foreign Affair (Imp USA) (Tabatha Buckley & Lori Rickard)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (H Davis / R French & Kataku Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku All Fired Up (AI) (Sam Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Anneliese (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Alonot Mississippi Gambler (Margaret Aldous)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Bullsrkool Southern Son (AI) (A Pratt)

Cane Corso
BOB & Bitch CC: Thoreoz Blue Angel (Mr O J Holland & Mrs A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Viva La Leyenda (D & D Ford / Ella Pieton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fireax Visions And Dreams (L Lamming-Tate & Ella Pieton)
Baby of Breed: Fireax Rhythm Of The Heart (Ella Pieton)
Minor of Breed: Lefay No Rest For the Wicked (E Henville & F Thomasen)
Puppy of Breed: Ultimatedobe StarDemon (S Morrison)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leonz Great Gadget by Skyewood (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Scobie)
R/UP BOB: Leonz Zany Zephyr at Skyewood (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Scobie)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Rotteln Enuff Said (L & S T Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Onyx Mateusz (AI) (Lorie Vaughan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Song My Story (AI) (Julie M Wales)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Eng & Aust Sup Ch Kutani Secret Agent (Imp UK) (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo and Wendy Cain)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Dirty Rottn Scoundrel (B Santas)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Headshot First Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Courdamour Cream Puff (R J Mayo-Ramsay)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Muffn Top (D Whillock)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot First Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pendragan In Toto (D W & L M Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby of Breed: Warpaint Kissed By A Rose (AI) (Thorpe & Daidone)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikatchn Showpiece (Kirsty McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Great Bels Jersey (Imp DEN) (Kirsty McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Just A Kiss (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB: Can Ch Klompens Crown Royal (Imp CAN) (B Santas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Calivale Eye Spy (B Santas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori High Falutin (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Calivale Dirty Rottn Scoundrel (B Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng & Aust Sup Ch Kutani Secret Agent (Imp UK) (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo and Wendy Cain)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Jack Black (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Summer Heatwave (Deanne Lenz)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Nite Parti (Ms J Longmire & Mr M Camac)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanje Gold And Black (Susie Kearnes)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Courdamour Cream Puff (R J Mayo-Ramsay)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Glamorous (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Placky OMG Im Just So It (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Candy Cascade (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Look at Me No NV (Pamela Ellis)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Husa N V D One (Keith & Roslind Ellis)