Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-May-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   (Total Entry : 788)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Firebush Sergeant Pepper CD RRD (Mrs K Blair)
Runner Up in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)
Minor in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Oh So Glamorous (Sue Plackett)
Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Frawai Bejing Lilly Ling (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Calysta Brew N The Best (Courtney & Simon Locke)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala You Cant Stop Th Music (Colin Seymour)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Calysta Nothing Butthebestbrew (Courtney & Simon Locke)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Minor of Breed: Calysta Brew N The Best (Courtney & Simon Locke)
Puppy of Breed: Calysta Forever More (Courtney & Simon Lovke)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sherabill Cream de Cacao (Wilson & Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Puffen Up Princess (G Cleland / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and Mrs S J Wills)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Platinum (J C & S J WIlls)
Junior of Breed: Sasndash Black Velvet (Mr J C and Mrs S J Wills)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Dark N Devious (Jo McIntyre)

King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Delsasse Amelia Bodelia (Wilson & Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackheath Zulu Goddess (Mrs L J Shanahan)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elenbah Ice On Fire (Carmel Dowley)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Diva Wears Prada (Jonathon Nash)
Baby of Breed: Frawai Bejing Lilly Ling (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Fashion and Fame (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kangala Likidysplitz (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Understood (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Khlasse Kant Touch This (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Black Tourmaline (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala You Cant Stop Th Music (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kealoha Kailani at VRose (Imp USA) (Suzanne Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Lannaj Beetles Diamond Diva (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 141)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Toucansto Lighting Jack (Gepp/Burt/Butler)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle Thats Gold (Mr M Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Truly Fine Diamond (Dr Carla Day)
Open Neuter in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)

Airedale Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Thats Gold (Mr M Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Black Rose (M Anderson & C Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Minor of Breed: Atrigema Defy The Odds (Michelle Cook)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atrigema Takabowow (Michelle Cook)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)

Border Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Witby Hell For Leather JD SD SE RN ET (Dr Penny Mead)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Special Delivery (John Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Laurelton Touch of Destiny (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kelston/jr Chuck Berry (D CARTWRIGHT & R HANDLEY)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Toucansto Lighting Jack (Gepp/Burt/Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Kelston/jr Sobegood (L Freund)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Truly Fine Diamond (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Little Miss Trouble (Dr C Day)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Firebush Sergeant Pepper CD RRD (Mrs K Blair)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren High Calibre (N Greig & B Turner)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Ima Believer (M & D Barnett / J Stapleton)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arsenico Venator D'Ursus For HiPoint (Imp HUN) (Hipoint Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Daykeyne Me Me Me (Tabatha Buckley)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Goldtreve Dream Weaver (Margot Stuckey)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arsenico Venator D'Ursus For HiPoint (Imp HUN) (Hipoint Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan The Wizard of Auz (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)
Bitch CC: Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Befana (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tarrendayle Turn The Page (Marcia Kingston)
Minor of Breed: Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)
Puppy of Breed: Showfield Royal Arrival (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ebonn Tis Keepn The Future At Ltrend (Imp NZ) (M & D Barnett / D Hull)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ltrend A Thousand Kisses Deep (M & D Barnett / D Hull)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Ima Believer (M & D Barnett / J Stapleton)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Amber Atsunset (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Azudance Solar Midnight (M L Lauder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Firebush Sergeant Pepper CD RRD (Mrs K Blair)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Duchess Of York (Mrs S M Brown)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Game Ov Thrones (AI) (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moondust Glenlivit (Imp NLD) (Marlow Magnayon & Jonathon Nash)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Goldtreve Dream Weaver (Margot Stuckey)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen Studys Moment Eternal (Anne D O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Gunnislake Grand Acclaim (Elizabeth Gent)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave In The Fast Lane (Claire Wade)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Hipoint Devious Child Of Sgurr (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Me Me Me (Tabatha Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Miss Juno (Mrs S Brown & Mr G Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren High Calibre (N Greig & B Turner)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amarige Dorians Flame (AI) (L Butler / R & M Johnson / S Norbury)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Hooked On Hudson (N Greig & E Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Back Home Again (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Hearts on Fire (Greywei Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (Bronwyn Gaywood)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Santa Monica (Paul Bevins)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Wadadaky Wave Dancer (Susan Serna)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Casalbeau Clarendon (Barbara Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Akira (P & R M Bacich)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup (AI) (Day & Sinclair)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Littlebitofcheek (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Casalbeau Clarendon (Barbara Taylor)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wadadaky Athena By The Sea (A I & P M McMaster)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Wadadaky Wave Dancer (Susan Serna)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zyzeal Wrathofhades (McMaster/Moore)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rosenstrasse (Paul F P Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Santa Monica (Paul Bevins)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bhealaich Gotta Luv Me (Melanie Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triscole Edgar Allen Poe (Imp NZ) (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige (AI) (Claire Needham)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shantiah Dream in Colours (Claire Needham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Battlefield (S & S Gendle / R & M South)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss/Sylvia Munro)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Halgrove Bondjamesbond (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Shakeurbonbon (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leanr PB Billy The Kid (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leanr PB Inis Arose (L K & R G Williams)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC: Shelridge Crimson Tide (J Thompson)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Fifty Shades of Grey (N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Vedamea Breakin My Spell (B & L Ryan)
Minor in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)

Australian Cattle Dog
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Turrella Red Flaming Tiger (Cheryl Edwards)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Turrella Blue Spanishfly (Cheryl Edwards)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Turrella Red Flamingstar (Cheryl Edwards)

Australian Kelpie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Legend (Leanne Hagarty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tegoura Devil in Disguise (Megan Kain)
Puppy of Breed: Tegoura Quality Street (Megan Kain)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Legend (Leanne Hagarty)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arrynmist Jagger (Rob and Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Abizac Luck Be A Lady (Margaret Aldous)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Baby of Breed: Vedamea Breakin My Spell (B & L Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalevi Danish Freja (Mrs C Howard)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Incite a Riot (Dale Elliott)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott)
Minor of Breed: Freevale Peek A Boo (M & C Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Passion Pop (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Junior of Breed: Kingvale Gold Dream (Kingvale kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)
Dog CC: Kingvale Power Play (Bartulovic/ Pacek)
Minor of Breed: Kingvale Magical Powers (Ivan & Sonya Pacek)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Beauideal Starr Attraction (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Curiouser And Curiouser (Mrs Liana Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn Little Bit Blonde (Angela Sneddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Seize The Day (Angela Sneddon & Mitch Lawson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Birch (NSW)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea My Song My Story (AI) (Julie M Wales)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea My Song My Story (AI) (Julie M Wales)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (H Davis / R French & Kataku Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku All Fired Up (AI) (Sam Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Anneliese (Robyn Keen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Bullsrkool Southern Son (AI) (A Pratt)

Cane Corso
BOB & Bitch CC: Thoreoz Blue Angel (Mr O J Holland & Mrs A J Holland)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Fireax Rhythm Of The Heart (Ella Pieton)
Minor of Breed: Lefay No Rest For the Wicked (E Henville & F Thomasen)
Puppy of Breed: Ultimatedobe StarDemon (S Morrison)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leonz Great Gadget by Skyewood (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Scobie)
R/UP BOB: Leonz Zany Zephyr at Skyewood (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Scobie)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Onyx Mateusz (AI) (Lorie Vaughan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch ZanKira Rose Among Thorns (Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lunasea My Song My Story (AI) (Julie M Wales)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Song My Story (AI) (Julie M Wales)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Debt O'Honour To Methusela (Imp NZ) (Mrs Lianne Rowles)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 94)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Oh So Glamorous (Sue Plackett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Courdamour Cream Puff (R J Mayo-Ramsay)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Muffn Top (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot First Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Withya Pantz Down (D Whillock)

Dalmatian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pendragan In Toto (D W & L M Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pendragan Scintilla (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby of Breed: Warpaint Kissed By A Rose (AI) (Thorpe & Daidone)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Jazzebella S'Dansk Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen King of Kings (Brian Elsley)
Baby of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Just A Kiss (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB: Can Ch Klompens Crown Royal (Imp CAN) (B Santas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Calivale Eye Spy (B Santas)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari Because U Want Me (B Santas)
Minor of Breed: Calivale Dirty Rottn Scoundrel (B Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Summer Heatwave (Deanne Lenz)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan I Bleve In Magic (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Nite Parti (Ms J Longmire & Mr M Camac)
Baby of Breed: Sooquan My Sweet Addiction (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanje Gold And Black (Susie Kearnes)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Courdamour Cream Puff (R J Mayo-Ramsay)

Shih Tzu
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Glamorous (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)