Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 5-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   (Total Entry : 282)

Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner
Waldwiese U Got This At Seriousgrey (AI) (Seriousgrey & Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
State Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Baby in Group: Pug
Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Denim N Lace (Jan Gamble)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B /Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Better Than Revenge (Japatina Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Kogan (Ms R Davis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
Baby of Breed: Zandia Diamonds Are Forever (Di Wazny)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Princess Leia (Pugmate Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Denim N Lace (Jan Gamble)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pugmate Malibu Murphy (Pugmate Kennels)
Bitch CC: Pugmate Lucy Liu (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Great Again (Jenny McCulloch)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Ms V M Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Ms V M Adams)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahedi Blue Skyes (Jean Lemon)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bignsmol Super Tramp (Karen Leslie)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Repetition (Mrs S H McMahon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Ms V M Adams)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Ms V M Adams)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dixiedaly Scotch Notch (Ms V M Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Time L Tell (Ms V M Adams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Ms V M Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taram LA Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrilli Great Again (Jenny McCulloch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (Mr P & Mrs R Ellis)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese U Got This At Seriousgrey (AI) (Seriousgrey & Waldwiese Kennels)
Junior in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Grausturm A Wispa To My Heart (AI) (I Albion)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (M Reichmuth/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins)
Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Penita Killer Queen (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Penita Lily Of The Valley (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Baby of Breed: Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (M Reichmuth/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Acewild Oh Pretty Woman (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Magnum P I (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Wolf Of Wallstreet (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: LibertyJewel Hello Again (Gillian Dight)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Summer Spirit (Ari & Tina Karppa)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese U Got This At Seriousgrey (AI) (Seriousgrey & Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vici (AI) (Simone Haigh & Ghostwind Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (Mr P & Mrs R Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grausturm A Wispa To My Heart (AI) (I Albion)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Butler (NSW) (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Kunanyi Summerleas Charm (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kunanyi Just Add Magic (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Kunanyi Summerleas Charm (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kunanyi Summerleas Triumph (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
Baby of Breed: Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anbenly Ace Of Spades (Joan Watson & Annette Anagnostis)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine Riddick’s Ransom (AI) (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Charming Prince (A & J Lamberton)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble The Charming Prince (A & J Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JDX GD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hobbsview Wool Clover Your Eye RN HSAs (Louise Rowlands)
Baby of Breed: Switchback Never Say Never (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karraine Riddick’s Ransom (AI) (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Junior of Breed: Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Ace Of Spades (Joan Watson & Annette Anagnostis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Anbenly Aphrodite (Mrs M Watson/ Mrs A Anagnostis/ Mr M Watson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anbenly Bronze Eagle (Annnette Anagnostis and Joan Watson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 30)

Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Inselstaat Cause For Applause (Maree Anderson)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ryerson Carla Zampatti (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Inselstaat Cause For Applause (Maree Anderson)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 19)

Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Asplendour P La Pierre (D Clark)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Asplendour P La Pierre (D Clark)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)