Non Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc (All Breeds) (WA)

Date of Show : 1-Feb-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Minor in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Puppy in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Westspring Solitaire (Denise A Mosley)
State Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kismet Rain Shadow (Sheltastic Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Aventura Addicted To Black (Aventura Kennels)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Pender Its An Amazing Story (Kym Prendergast)
State Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Aventura Hannah Montana (Aventura Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Bling It On (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Apres Midnite (M J & J Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Shez Cracked Th Code (Mal & Julia Logan)
Baby of Breed: Trescaval Xtreme Passion (M J & Julia Logan)
Junior of Breed: Cabrook Wizard of Oz (Sally Paterson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Prime Suspect (Aristic Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Flavoursome (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (Mrs C Scott)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Its An Amazing Story (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & SLV Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (Imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alrich Show Time By White Satn (Pauline B Parkes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aventura Hannah Montana (Aventura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aventura Tabula Rasa (Aventura Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aventura Addicted To Black (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Joe King (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxier Suga N Spice (Patricia Fulcher)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Helter Skelter (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cut Above (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Iroq Barely Legal (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shazney Diesel Venture (Shelby McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta Keepsake (S Honnery and N Sharrett)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (S L Baile / R Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Diamonds Inde Ruff (Mrs S L Baile)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke One Ova Thline (Mrs S L Baile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Foxier Suga N Spice (Patricia Fulcher)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beagelee Charles De Gaulle (Liz Walmsley & Christophe Duval)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Helter Skelter (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Travellin Man (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Makers Mark (Frances J Strover)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm The King (K Snerling/ L Kavanagh & Trueblend Knl)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Premlata Back To The Future (Lyn & Greg Baile)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Westspring Solitaire (Denise A Mosley)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Greydove Blue Moon RN TD (C Gale)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Rainy Day Feelin (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westspring Solitaire (Denise A Mosley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Margalit Grace Devine (Jean Saville)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Thor (A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Suzaluca Gracie Roze (Sue Jackson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Greydove Blue Moon RN TD (C Gale)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Ruby (J & D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aus Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (S Timson & H Spence)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Criterion Vikings Silver Chief (C Herbert)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Suliman My Delirum (Lynne M Fenwick)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Annaric Song of Ice N Fire (P J & A J Howie)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eukypark Kingstn Heath (P & A Howie/J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Midnite in Paris (AI) (P J & A J Howie/ J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Eris Adorned in Gold (P J & A J Howie)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borhunter Dodge ADM JDM ADO JDO GD SPD RN (Justine Boreham)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Chief (C Herbert)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amashutu Hear Me Roar (Tanya Nugent)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (S Timson & H Spence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (Sheila Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Bonnymead autumn serenade (Warren Thomas)
Dog CC: Kanibaru Flash Point (Warren Thomas)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Miss H Kelly)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nightwood Monster Mash (Ms Debra Simpson)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell Mambo (Alannah Velenski)
State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kismet Rain Shadow (Sheltastic Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe I'm A Natural (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Law Enforcement (Borderton Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Borderton Strip Search (Borderton Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Borderton Copyright Law (Borderton Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Miss H Kelly)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Diamond in the Sky (Ambre Smith)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy (Ambre Smith)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barcoo Phone A Friend (Makaela Edmondson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Proceed With Caution (Mrs S A Wildman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirawee Powers That Be (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabaranburg Halcyon (Mrs D Marchesi / B & Mrs L Lubbock)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Kaperville Valhalla (Mrs Dee Marchesi)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Monster Mash (Ms Debra Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood Ballroom Blitz (Ms Debra Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Jmell Mambo (Alannah Velenski)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kismet Rain Shadow (Sheltastic Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Midori (R A & D J Wells)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska All Wrapped Up (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Belmanta Too Kool For Skool (D Ball/E Cartledge/L Cassidy)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Good Golly Mis Molly (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bokson La Dolce Veeta (Miss A Tucker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar South Pacific WAC (D F Kehoe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe When Kaos Combines ET (Leo & Amanda Harman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Eye of The Tiger (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Tigers Dark Aurora (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (The Late VP Brennan and Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Taureauxroug Centre Stage (J Vitler & B Irwin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Hello Kitty (B Irwin/ J Vitler & Moloscyg Kennel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Primarch Victoria (Mr M Richmond & Ms K Richardson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Monamorcheri Amore' Ov Normandy (Sue Millar)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Greybull Why (G & Mrs O Meyer)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (V Baxter)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rampingbul Just Terrific (Tara Meeres)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greybull Why (G & Mrs O Meyer)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sparks Of Oliver (Imp NZ) (T M Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stonewall Mischievious Miss (Imp NZ) (Todd & Stacey)
Minor of Breed: Allegreto Sheez Divine (Miss T M Taylor)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Shelanu Zhenzhen Shaoqing (Shelanu Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Slyvenus Whats Not To Like (G & Mrs O Meyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monamorcheri Amore' Ov Normandy (Sue Millar)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Love The Way You Lie (R & L Booth)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (Noellene Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Noellene Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Noellene Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Heven Hasmy Hartstrngs (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mojitogold Sunkissed Romeo (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (V Baxter)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Annata (J Dinis)