Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Feb-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   (Total Entry : 421)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Show: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dracarys (Denise Leo)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Master Of Puppets (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Nigel No Mates (C Yate)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Allendell Wonder Woman (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque In Fashion (Maureen Friend / Jackie Hardwicke)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Polar Exxpress (AI) (SA Styles)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons Mini Me (Rodney Kirby)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kandccamo Champagne Supernova (Belinda Wright & Philippa Micklem)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spain) (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dracarys (Denise Leo)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Life With Louie (Jennifer & Ken Hewitt)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandccamo Champagne Supernova (Belinda Wright & Philippa Micklem)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Easie Peasie Eloisie (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Kangala In A Pickle (Kerry Cannon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spain) (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa And All That Jazz (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Grand Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Havabella Zigzag To Edinglen (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Amazing Grace (C Gould)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque In Fashion (Maureen Friend / Jackie Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Tiek Now My Reign Begins (M Evans & T Wright)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dracarys (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Life With Louie (Jennifer & Ken Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala J LO (Jennifer & Ken Hewitt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Shandez Witchety Magic (Mrs S M Massey)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack Making Waves (Jayne Hawkins)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul close to perfection (Mr D & Mrs K Manna/ Mrs A Holland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Shandez Witchety Magic (Mrs S M Massey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shandez May Th Force B With U (Mrs S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daminabul close to perfection (Mr D & Mrs K Manna/ Mrs A Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Making Waves (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barrikelba Driftin (AI) (Kylie Gatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Puppy of Breed: Barrikelba Heidsieck (Kylie Gatt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire My Game To Play (H Roberts)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Inspiral (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RAE TK.N SWN (V Harris)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keltonhill Daisy of Appintiki (Mr B and Mrs M Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sinderby Talk Of The Town (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire My Game To Play (H Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killaraís First Class Ticket SWN (Imp USA) (S Betts)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Zero Fox Given SWN WNPD (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Under the Radar (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RAE TK.N SWN (V Harris)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Making Waves RA (John & Sian Hine)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lindiant Blairgour (Mrs A Scott & Ms S Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Lindiant Inspiral (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CS SWN RAE TK.N ADX JDX JDO GD SPD DS FDCH (Nicole Fallon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Simply Irresistible CCD RN (Nicole Fallon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kiss My Ace (Mrs J Angwin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Marvel At Silvastorm (AI) (Andrea McInroe)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve PB Donít Stop Me Now (F / B & Ms J Hession / R Clout)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Silvery Moon (Mr T & Mrs M Keyte)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Sienna (Linda Stevens)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK N FS S (Ms J Johnson)

Basset Hound
Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Chartreuse (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Tanqueray (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Night Train (Dr L A Weston and Mrs C Kirkby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Onya Bike (Mrs S Taylor/ Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Sienna (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Ivy W (Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Nanapapa Fire at Will (Mr W Mathieson & E Dee)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve PB Donít Stop Me Now (F / B & Ms J Hession / R Clout)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurum Kei (AI) (Helen Mosslar)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Silvery Moon (Mr T & Mrs M Keyte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (LC) Adstaff Red Emperor ET LCM (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Allendell Wonder Woman (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe About Time (S L Hannigan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Karelea Twisting The Wind (Karen Milinkovic)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble The Devil Within (A & J Lamberton)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Taurorn Xpect Results TD (M MacDonald)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble The Devil Within (A & J Lamberton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karelea Twisting The Wind (Karen Milinkovic)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Hold My Halo (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lamadabell Sx Metal Barbie (L A Willis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling RN (Mrs L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pukawidgee The Rogue Prince (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Minor of Breed: Neecabe About Time (S L Hannigan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kendea Point Guard (Jordan Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Barcoo Bravo Zulu (Belinda Hales)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry You Spin You Win (Mrs K Drew)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Stylish InMyKnickers (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Voice of Reason (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Whispers Can Spread (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Taurorn Xpect Results TD (M MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Wonder Woman (Mrs R L Ralphs)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine (Pauline Hartwell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl CCD CD RN (P & S Evans/P Hartwell)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Joseter Frazer Nash (Imp UK) (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Cinnamon Swirl (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sparkle (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Black And Gold (AI) (Imp NZ) (E Bell)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Yodaharquinn Royal Symphony (Jo Stone)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Master Of Puppets (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Nigel No Mates (C Yate)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dddawgs Anzac Cold Steel (Mrs A Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Black And Gold (AI) (Imp NZ) (E Bell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler The Duchess Bridie (AI) (Shana & Stephen Lennox)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Rex D'Italia RN (K & N Keck)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lunasea Master Of Puppets (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Yodaharquinn Royal Symphony (Jo Stone)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Nigel No Mates (C Yate)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale From Russia with Love (Brad Santas)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons Mini Me (Rodney Kirby)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Toydior Carefree Dolly (Mrs R & Mr E Borg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Loraul Glazed Celdon Sunrise CCD RA (Susanne Wiklund)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Mini Me (Rodney Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA ) (Rodney Kirby)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Queen O Valkyries (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert / Ms J Mouroufas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Loki Nyte Thunder (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Loraul Mirror Of Her Dreams (Susanne Wiklund)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Loraul Glazed Celdon Sunrise CCD RA (Susanne Wiklund)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale From Russia with Love (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Lousarnae My Little Beau (Ms A Porter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)
Minor of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Ellyse (Beverley Gleeson)
Junior of Breed: Toydior Carefree Dolly (Mrs R & Mr E Borg)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Political Print (L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp Cze) TK.S ET (Sacha Packer)