Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Nov-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Encore (Denise Burke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

Best in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Barrajy Tuff Act To Follow (A Harwood/ C Martin)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Vicki Bridle and Sandy Adsett)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Minor of Breed: Jehannah Last Action Hero (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Lillian Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Chisanchi Voodoo Child (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Vicki Bridle and Sandy Adsett)
Puppy of Breed: Mohawk Hoozie Doozie (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)

Havanese
BOB: Aust Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cubet Kitt N Kaboodle (Georgie Hampson)

Maltese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Keep The Fantasy (J M Spence)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jandara iFly on Crystal Wings (J M Spence)
Baby of Breed: Schneewichen Dallas Woof in Boots (Cathy Davies)

Pomeranian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Kabova Shot In The Dark (K Cash)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Step It Up (Kristy Cash)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC: Barrajy Indiana Rose (N & V Schneider)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Australian Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Taufield Golden Edition (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taufield Fayes Gold (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Soona (Ms M F Lee)
Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Macullen How Sweet I Am (D & K Fitzgerald)
Dog CC: Macullen Little Vic (D & K Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Mustangjax Hey Big Boy (D & K Fitzgerald)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Norwich Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Norwester Dream Time (Imp NZ) (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Sommoy Abby Rose (Brian Sommerville)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)
Bitch CC: Charbon The Abbey (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Swd Ch Werweise's Brigadoon (Imp SWD) (C Chan & L Garrett)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Encore (Denise Burke)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sugar Loaf Comtes de Champagne (Imp SWE) (Torrenbar Clumber Spaniels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Macdolly Encore (Denise Burke)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC: Wysiwyg Turn The Radio Up (A Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Lady Luck (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee Cuz I Can (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Lidlriva To Catch A Thief (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tukeglen Stakes R High (Helen McCready)

Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Trollope (NSW)

Best in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Treeview Armed N Dangerous (Karen Mangan)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Rumour Has It (Miss Tiffany Heares/ L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Naughty Alice (M Yardley/ J Scott)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Karakush The Road Less Traveled (Mr S Avery)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Karakush Rumour Has It (Miss Tiffany Heares/ L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Guntop Slamdunk The New Black (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Maralya Catrionna (Cheryl Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Tikal Thunder Down Under (Beverley Halloran)
Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Naughty Alice (M Yardley/ J Scott)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Foreign Kash (M Yardley/ J Scott)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp SWD) (S & K Lambley / D Blinco & M Goulding / W Lam)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Pazada Quantum Of Solace (Miss T Heares)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Cairo (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal Total Rex (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirlta Wasting Light (K Williamson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Baby of Breed: Ilomann Red Warratah (Lee-Anne Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Wajoma Violet Crumble (Belinda West/Helen Smith)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB: Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Dreams Come True (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Cairo (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belengere Platinum Blonde (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
Dog CC: Aust Ch Taerlin Bohemianrhapsody (Mr T & Mrs C Wilcher / Mrs C Mostyn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Bitch CC: Kazjs Ever After (Mrs M L Faux)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Gracelodge Sweet Charity CCD CD (K Sukova)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Antudor Hot Summer Night (Chloe Armatys & Debbie Neilson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Best in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Bernedale King of Hearts (J Harvey & J Egglestone)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Megaztar Razzle Dazzle (Stacy Kellie & Bernice Tan)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Dressed For Success (N & V Schneider / J Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Akita
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Dressed For Success (N & V Schneider / J Wiltshire)

Boxer
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taramark Good Golly Miss Molly (D & J Sadler)
Puppy of Breed: Taramark To Dare Is To Do (D A & J C Sadler)
Junior of Breed: Taramark Officer In Command (D A & Mrs J C Sadler)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Senturian Southern Cross (Marie Bounds)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Megaztar Razzle Dazzle (Stacy Kellie & Bernice Tan)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bernedale King of Hearts (J Harvey & J Egglestone)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Chenporewa Hum Heart of Shanti Soul (Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Best in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Seize the Moment (Hawke & Greig)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Amirus The Real Rock And Rolla (M Greenall)

British Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Doohandawg Yippee Ki Yay (Mrs L Bearne & Mr C Woodrow)

Dalmatian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Xtreme Impact (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)

French Bulldog
BOB: Am Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Smokin' Hot (Imp USA) (M Greenall / L&K McClelland)
Puppy of Breed: Amirus The Real Rock And Rolla (M Greenall)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Dog CC: Amesen Just So Busy (Caroline Bouffler)
Puppy of Breed: Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Montaires My Magic Ice (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Miss Importance (P & D Comrie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Second Edition (P & D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Tzutique Seize the Moment (Hawke & Greig)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Minor of Breed: Tzutique I'm Just Special (Robyn Hawke)