Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

9-Mar-19 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 7
1-Dec-18 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
30-Nov-18 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
11-Nov-18 Oriental Breeds Society of WA (WA) General Specials
14-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 3
13-May-18 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
12-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 6
17-Mar-18 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 5, 6
17-Mar-18 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
20-Jan-18 Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
9-Sep-17 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Jun-17 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
21-May-17 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
19-Mar-17 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3
18-Mar-17 Murgon Show Society (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
21-Jan-17 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) Group 4
5-Nov-16 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 6
22-May-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
21-May-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
8-May-16 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
7-May-16 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
7-May-16 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
9-Apr-16 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4
13-Dec-15 Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
11-May-15 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
10-May-15 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
9-May-15 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 7
30-Nov-14 Portland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
29-Nov-14 Casterton Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 6, 7
29-Nov-14 Portland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 1, 4
2-Nov-14 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
1-Nov-14 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
31-Oct-14 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
14-Sep-14 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4
13-Sep-14 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7
12-Sep-14 Allora Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1
21-Aug-13 Peak Hill P A & H Association (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
13-Jul-13 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
24-Mar-13 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
23-Mar-13 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 7
16-Mar-13 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6
3-Mar-13 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZ) Group 6
2-Mar-13 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZ) Group 5, 7
11-Jan-13 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Shows (ACT) Group 4
17-Nov-12 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
23-Sep-12 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7 & General Specials
22-Sep-12 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
21-Sep-12 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5
7-Jul-12 Dogs ACT Fund-Raiser Show (ACT) General Specials
1-Jul-12 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
30-Jun-12 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2