Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Jan-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Bordalace Rider Of The Storm (M Thomson / A J Cowin / T Piercy)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Karakush Proof Is Inth Pudding (L & H Gibson)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Briard
Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bullmastiff
Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Marniechar Talking Bout MyGirl (Kathy Potts)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Like a Boss (N Conroy & L Bradney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Kraker Jack (S & K Axiak)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Under Seige (Kirstin Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Raweke Beatrix Potter (Jane Wistuba)
Res Bitch CC: Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Terzetto (Mr S Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar J Adore (K M Potts)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Forever Love (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Marniechar Talking Bout MyGirl (Kathy Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Notron Social Butterfly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Delrunda The Heck With It (E A Friedman)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Especially For You (Ms S Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Monterrez Natural Blonde At Barragan (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Pin Up Girl (Kelly Hooper)
Aust Bred in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E M Greenway)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell She Takes The Cake (J Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Doin Her Stuff (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tenaz Heeze Got Voltage (Rob Aquilina)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Natural Blonde At Barragan (G Cruse & N Curwen)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E M Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Pin Up Girl (Kelly Hooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Tilly Divine (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)
Baby of Breed: Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Poetry In Motion (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Perfect Clarity (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat The Fifth Element (L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren A Touch Of Vintage (AI) (N & B Turner)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shtar Seal Of Approval (M J & Mrs P A O'Sheehy)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (E Brooke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kulabay Poker Face ET (Rachel Shapter)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fancygun Problem Child (Imp ITA) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Intermediate of Breed: Burlishcharm Aceospades (E Brooke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (E Brooke)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Kirstin Henderson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Royal Dynasty (AI) (Mrs D E A Moran & Ms M Osbourne)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shtar Seal Of Approval (M J & Mrs P A O'Sheehy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Sunny Side Up (AI) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kulabay Poker Face ET (Rachel Shapter)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Allure (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Machiavellian (Mr J & Mrs Mirto / Mrs C McDonall)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Signature Vintage (AI) (N & B Turner / E Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren A Touch Of Vintage (AI) (N & B Turner)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Paddy The Irishtocrat (AI) (E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Dolinoff Curtis Mayfield (Mistraka Knls)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiburtini (Douglas McKay)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Karakush Proof Is Inth Pudding (L & H Gibson)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Proof Is Inth Pudding (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int & Aust Ch Ulradi's Midsummer Voodoo Votary (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Curtis Mayfield (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiburtini (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Aphroditi (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Little Ashling (Mrs L Osborne)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistraka Holly Holm (Mistraka Knls)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kombinalong Stairway to Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Rider Of The Storm (M Thomson / A J Cowin / T Piercy)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Full Of Surprises (M & C Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Stairway to Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall)
Baby of Breed: Allrounders Come Fly With Me (S Sanders)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dalheath Johnny Come Lately (A J Cowin / M Rockey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Call Me Maybe (P Smith & C Spencer)
Minor of Breed: Bordalace Rider Of The Storm (M Thomson / A J Cowin / T Piercy)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Suklaa Crispello (K Sergiacomi)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dynasty (AI) (Sally Townsend & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Diamond Empress (K Sergiacomi)
Baby of Breed: Miavig Summer In The City (G C & Mrs S V Burnside)
Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Galactic Empire (T Coser & C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Full Of Surprises (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Durnstein Just a Scallywag (DURNSTEIN German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The Love (Debbie Martin)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M McLeod-Wodhouse/ A McIllrath/ J Morris)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Gameguard Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schonhardt Macho All the Time (Arg IID) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/A McIllrath/J Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (A Molan & T Buckley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala Got It Going On (L Hetherington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nija In The Buff With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gameguard Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Res Bitch CC: Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Celestion Home Run (Imp CAN) (Malcolm McDonald)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wylah the FIrebreaker (S McDowell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Duchess (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Barney Buoy (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & NRCA Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Audrey Hepburn (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M McLeod-Wodhouse/ A McIllrath/ J Morris)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schonhardt It's A Cat Thing (Mac Leod Woodhouse/A McIllrath/J Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Schonhardt Macho All the Time (Arg IID) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/A McIllrath/J Morris)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Something Special (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Mind Your Manners (R Sheridan-McVicar & Charissa Frazer)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SDX SPD DWDFS HTMS (Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble Mind Your Manners (R Sheridan-McVicar & Charissa Frazer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska American Shoes (AI) (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Autumn Kiki of Whitout (Imp NZ) (Susie Kearnes)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tezer Singular Sensation (Benjamin Black)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful The Real Thing (Elle Robinson)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SDX SPD DWDFS HTMS (Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Adorin Cop That JD SD SPD DWDFN HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/John Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Sweet Dreams (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Itstarted As Temptation (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int /NORD U / Fi U Ch Camote (ALVAREZ) Imp MEX (Jacqi Dinis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)