Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 13-Sep-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   (Total Entry : 467)

Best in Show & Open in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
State Bred in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Bold Blu N Brazen (Mrs A C Glass)
Baby of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Baby of Breed: Syon Girl Next Door (C Ross)
Minor of Breed: Marcavan From Russia With Love (Lyn Dunne)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aberlour Whomping Willow (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayoan Lady In White (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Blue Suede Shoes (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Norpeti Ima Dream N Lovinit (Ray & Naomi Drews)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Bolt Lightning (Susan Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Jewel (Susan Tynan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Jackie Chan (Emily Tynan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Antrimlodge Black Caviar (Susan Tynan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole/Mrs Diane Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elmparle What Goes Around (M Boole/D Anderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elmparle Just A Dash (Mrs Meghan Boole)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jandara IWags N Kisses (J M Spence)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Takeshi Da Vinci (Imp MYS) (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)
Baby of Breed: Glenroyal Chinese Whispers (Rosslyn Gordon and Jeff Fall)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glishanna Tyrers Hocus Pocus (Imp IRE) (Julie Tyrer)
Baby of Breed: Tyju Duchess of Chenrezi (Mrs Julie Tyrer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Scots Wha Hae (Mr J/ Mrs V & Ms T Ross)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora Above and Beyond (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Mista Sunshine (D & M Holt)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah No Need To Point (Kathy Whyatt)
Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Upyrkilt Hes All Style (Ms S Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Outback Jack (Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wanora Angie Gurl (Debbie Schaeller)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora Above and Beyond (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Wanora La Rough n Ready (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Supa Cell (Chris Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L Moorhead)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Llessur African Queen (imp NZ) (Kathy Whyatt)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Jack Anthony Di San Gimignano (Imp ITA) (Kathy Whyatt)
Minor of Breed: Jacknthebox Calm Before The Storm (C Chandler/ A Malby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah No Need To Point (Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Upyrkilt Hes All Style (Ms S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby of Breed: Swanky Scots Wha Hae (Mr J/ Mrs V & Ms T Ross)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Barkangel Lyrical Lady (Lianne Roberts Andrew Rudkin)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Mista Sunshine (D & M Holt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah the Duke of Jazz (David & Mary Holt)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nudimah Knight Dreamer (D & M Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shelbywhite Lady May (A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Sylvan Return Of The Huggit (AI) (D R & S R Graham)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (Ms K Henry)
Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wameika Nvee Apache Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan Return Of The Huggit (AI) (D R & S R Graham)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Spezia Lady Plays the Fool (Jennifer Robb)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cantfoolme (Mrs Jennifer Robb)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spezia Ring of Pearls (Jenny Robb)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Firesong (Miss Wendy Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahgaen Mackenzie (R Arnott & S Phillips)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gillbrae Black Design (Jennifer Robb)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Swan Lake (Imp NZ) (Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CCD RN (Miss C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)
Baby of Breed: Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Agasvari Elektra From Vienna (Kathleen Eory)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (Ms K Henry)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost All About Me (J Thorne)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Smarty Frodo des Vauriennes (Imp NLD) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Von Armani (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Enarki Eenie Meenie Minee Moe (Tiffany Heares)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Gersndach D Amour (Mrs R Gersbach)
Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Enarki Eenie Meenie Minee Moe (Tiffany Heares)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perns Krystal Dragon (Jill Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Khandhu Mamma Mia (J Harvey / Dr P L & Mrs P E Hewitt)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)
Minor of Breed: Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Assuana Tamarind (G W & R F Assay)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Assuana Encounter (G & R Assay)
Minor of Breed: Assuana Marsala (G W & R F Assay)
Puppy of Breed: Assuana Delta Dawn (G & R Assay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB: Gersndach Sieger Rouge (Mrs R Gersbach)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Von Armani (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
Puppy of Breed: Gersndach D Amour (Mrs R Gersbach)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy & S Gendle)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Braddon (J A & S W Donaldson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco)
Puppy of Breed: Chilolo EBN Gold Seam Chilla (AI) (T Eames & R Green)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Quantum Of Solace (Miss T Heares)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Throdice Celtic Storm (J A Brady/A & G McQuire)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Stolen Kisses (J A Brady / A C & G McQuire)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga Nun Of Your Business (Imp NZ) (P & K Vardy / D Puttock)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Showioz This Magic Moment (P & K Vardy)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Redblubigger Just A Khya (Corinne Chandler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Puppy of Breed: Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Redblubigger Just A Khya (Corinne Chandler)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ukulunga Nun Of Your Business (Imp NZ) (P & K Vardy / D Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Showioz This Magic Moment (P & K Vardy)
Baby of Breed: Trucharm Bostyn Legal (S & K Leslie)
Junior of Breed: Trucharm World Gone Mad (S & K Leslie)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Throdice Celtic Storm (J A Brady/A & G McQuire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lynann Cadillac Rose (Julene Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Diamonds Inthe Skye (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Throdice My Funny Valentine (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee All Thats Gold (Mrs S Luchterhand)
Baby of Breed: Aberlee Stolen Kisses (J A Brady / A C & G McQuire)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / R Surawski)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talakarli The Chosen One (Karen Hilan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bronzantiq Counting Stars (Ms K Noble & Miss N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Bronzantiq Chasing the Dragon (Bronzantiq and Rokinrouge Kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wamphyri Yesari (D & J Waugh)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sunmist Walk In Cool Rain (G & C Burke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Nellabah Pat Cash (P Bowers)

Siberian Husky
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Puppy of Breed: Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Yur Mydaddy (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)  (Group Entry : 64)

Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Amasa The Jaguar (AI) (Ms K White)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llemmegs Mr Mojo Rising (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney / Mr M Teirney)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Mediaevalage Ted E Bear (Karen King)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage The Charmed One (Mr J P & Mrs M J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amasa The Jaguar (AI) (Ms K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quintessa Lunablu (Joyce McKenna)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Keez Talk Of Th Town (R Stewart)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keez Kause For Gossip (Mrs F R Stewart)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Dangerous Liason (Ms D M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel (S & L Darling)
Res Bitch CC: Myflair Justa Raffles Dancer (Mr & Mrs Barton)
Baby of Breed: Wyderon Diamonds R Forever (D Wyatt)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Freyja (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissima Chantillylace (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)