Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Pinnacle Snow No Mercy (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby in Show: Collie (Rough)
Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Cuebiyar Poker Face (AI) (A Thompson)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Open in Show: Dobermann
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pointer
Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove By Starlight (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate of Breed: Elvenhome Tender Kisses OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox M du Vallon (Miss Sharyn Wood & Mrs Jane Wistuba)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Pinnacle Snow No Mercy (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle Snow No Mercy (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)
Baby of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle Kiss And Tell (Toni Dennis)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle Kiss And Tell (Toni Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sappersett Special Edition (Melanie Cager)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Peppatree Song of Ice and Fire (AI) (Bill Frew)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Fudeta Billie Holliday (Ms C L Rea)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Paige (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Baby of Breed: Fudeta Billie Holliday (Ms C L Rea)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Belinda Hales (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Cuebiyar Poker Face (AI) (A Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cuebiyar Poker Face (AI) (A Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Strapped Forcash (Susan F Morris)
Minor of Breed: Langtry TRose Show Girl (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
Baby of Breed: Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fireandmist Worth The Search (K MacPherson / C Davis & A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Soaringheart Look Im Picasso (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz I'm sexy and I know it (O J & A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Baby of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charjabull Anotha brikinthwall (D Whillock)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bumbullb Breakin Heartz (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul Deuce Bigalow (Kristy R Cassidy)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Mystic Magic (Nuria Armengou)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)