Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Jan-2015 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   (Total Entry : 546)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Letters To Juliet (SL & ML Reeve)
Aust Bred in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Nathan Nacker Tash (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (Debra Cummings)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Ceellen Fire Fly (N Nade & L Hennessey)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Letters To Juliet (SL & ML Reeve)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Bette Davis Eyes (Kathy Spiteri)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Jan Holcombe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ceellen Fire Fly (N Nade & L Hennessey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Stepkova You Lil Ripper (L Nikolovski)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Raweke Toffee Truffle (Shane Thomas)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki A Little Bit Dangerous (James and Alanna Bell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Outrageous Fortune (Mr P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Letters To Juliet (SL & ML Reeve)
Dog CC: Piccino Versace (Friend / Reeve / Hardwick / Carroll)
Puppy of Breed: Wondoan Winters White WRose (S L & M Reeve / J & L Hales)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)
Baby of Breed: Brandyark Bird Is The Word (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frawai Ring Master (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Notron In All My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Nathan Nacker Tash (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Juicey Fruit (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (Debra Cummings)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Miss A Goodall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aztlon Shakira (Imp NZ) (A Goodall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Alsoloyal Ring Of Fire (Jody Goodwin)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang I Want It Now (Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Ring Of Fire (Jody Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rydarra Son of Devils (AI) (Jodi Carter)
Baby of Breed: Bruteamstafs Shes Got the Look (AI) (R Garces)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Glenboyd Tarn Thyme (Ms S Baker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & N Ch Borterr Miss Smarty Pants (Mrs C Baker)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Virginia Woof (R Palmer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Bitch CC: Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Let There Be Rock At Riverlands (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper)
Minor of Breed: Santop Lady Madonna (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy of Breed: Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Lion Heart (Kirsten Gowen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox JR Wizz Kid (Anita-kaye Malby)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Tyler Wright (Jayne Hawkins)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Argowan Hells Kitchen (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (N Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dexter (NSmith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat All About U (Lori Ann Davis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang I Want It Now (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Adjobi Touch Of Class (D K & M L Rochester)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Adjobi Master Ofth Game (D K & M L Rochester)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Silverstream Affair T Remember (Cherilyne Blackman)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Show N Tell (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adjobi Touch Of Class (D K & M L Rochester)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Birds Of A Feather (D K & M L Rochester)
Puppy of Breed: Adjobi Master Ofth Game (D K & M L Rochester)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sunlore Stealing Hearts (M L Rochester)
Junior of Breed: Amamoor Alley Gator (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Dream (Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Springdax Saki Kiyoshi (Mrs Kate Callery)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst All About Darla (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Lockandload (Kirsten Gowen)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Perfect Penny (Aliasa Labradors)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Silverstream Diplomat (Cherilyne Blackman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Silverstream Affair T Remember (Cherilyne Blackman)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Lady In Lace (Imp NZ) (V Royston/ D O'Neill & P O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Starz In Her Eyez (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johanson)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Devettes Atoms for Peace (Emma Schlachter)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Huntingridge London Calling (AI) (Dianna Brennan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johanson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (D Tidey)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graedon Timefsuccess (Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jiljac Tsar Very Much JW (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uglee Rosa Ballerina (Rev G Tompkins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Extra Special (D Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Huntingridge London Calling (AI) (Dianna Brennan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Devettes Atoms for Peace (Emma Schlachter)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Witch Craft (Nicole Pearson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Willowpark Whiz Kid RN PT (Belinda Carter)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration CCD RN ET (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Whiz Kid RN PT (Belinda Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Tradition (Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aut Ch Bordalace Wish You Were Here (Alison J Cowin / Nicole & David Bahn)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Conquistadorable (Mr S Hayne)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Matlint Always On My Mind (Louise Thomas-van Der Weide)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matlint My Sweet Dreams (Louise Thomas-van Der Weide)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Coco Chanel (R & F Holtkamp)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Mr Anderson (P & K York & C Craig)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Witch Craft (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Next Mission (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (Lee Fletcher)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Nrca Ch & Aust Ch Leistunghund Tarrazzle ET (Barry Denson & Lee Fletcher)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (Dr R & Mrs H French/Davis/Mrs S Turner & Ms S Glasheen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Emperor Tux (S Presland)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Cooking Up A Storm (E & A Esad / C Norton & E Low)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azzabern Life Of The Party (Mrs Beverley Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azzabern Leading Lady (Mrs Beverley Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Next Mission (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemcharm Double the Attitude (A R & S J Dell)
Minor of Breed: Gemcharm Attitude to Burn (A R & S J Dell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Drama Queen (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam Irish Dream (S Gibbons)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (Lee Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Jayda Sweet About Me (Sue And Lee Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darksupreme Heavenly (Renae Campbell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Nrca Ch & Aust Ch Leistunghund Tarrazzle ET (Barry Denson & Lee Fletcher)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bentara Imperial Sophie At Kchise (Imp NZ) (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyushu Play the Game (C Kelly / K Grigg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Sandstock King Of The Castle (T Parker)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)

Boston Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerden Fashion Diva (Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Without A Doubt (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (K McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rebelwood Skys the Limit (M & E Taggart)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (K L Santas & B A Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Sandstock King Of The Castle (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Babanga A Chip Offthe Bloc (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie / P & K York)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga A Diva Is Born (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Spec Agent Kensi Blye (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pudelicious Destin En Rouge (Susie Kearnes)
Baby of Breed: Pudelicious Mocha Sensation (Susie Kearnes)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Baliwick Bacchus (Imp USA) (Mrs Dale Ward)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wayatinah Mandrake (Mrs M D Batey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wayatinah My Rene Of Gold (Mrs M D Batey)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)