Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Jul-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Tony Valli (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Chalariz Private Practice (Mrs Aafje Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Latest News (Mrs A C O'Keefe)
Intermediate in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Forged In Flames (J Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Pepperoni (S L & M Reeve)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Absolutely Astrid (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson & B Killworth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kaliak Uptown Girl (S J & K L Axiak)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Swayd How Do You Like Me Now (Amanda Stapleton)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Mala Meeka Glorie (Marlene Stoppini)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Miracles Do Happen (Marlene Stoppini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson & B Killworth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kaliak Uptown Girl (S J & K L Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagpuni Secret Agent (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Raweke Beatrix Potter (Jane Wistuba)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Pepperoni (S L & M Reeve)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge in The Crossfire (Barbara Smith)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Pure Essence of Gold (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Forged In Flames (J Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Absolutely Astrid (Kerry Cannon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ampoter Bright Crystal (Imp NZ) (S Gilson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Ampoter Georgio (Imp NZ) (S Gilson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Palaway Sing Sing Sing (Catherine Macken)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger ice on fire (Natalie Hughes)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Shake It Off (Mrs A Knight & Mr S Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Surf Power (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (Amy T)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brikhed Brinee Brewster (Michael & Lisa Gibson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Res Bitch CC: Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (P & S Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Latest News (Mrs A C O'Keefe)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Story (Mrs A C O'Keefe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Crowlee Hand of Faith (A & D Crowley)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (Mrs A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Story (Mrs A C O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy of Breed: Glenayden Latest News (Mrs A C O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Samamari's Wonder Woman (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze Rapunzel (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) (Eileen Zuchetti)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gunderrako Day Dream (Angela Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Joalbe Meeka (Mrs M Austin)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Minor of Breed: Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (Paul Bevins)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Gr Ch Halgrove Hilda (P / K & K McIntyre)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Put You In A Song (C & K Whinn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (A & J O'Flynn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sneak A Peak (AI) (A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Proof Is Inth Pudding (L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (Paul Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (Paul Bevins)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Halgrove Sweet Chilli (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove Cool Breeze (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Halgrove Hilda (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Catonam Born To Be Wild (Mr D Day, Mrs C Smith & Miss H Greenfield)
Puppy of Breed: Baghdad Take A Bow (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Junior of Breed: Tiana Cort Kissin At The Parti (N Strathdee & H Spence)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Walmsley (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn Ballet Shoes ( AI) (Barbara Ludowici)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical John of Deatnu (L Mills)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Jedabun I Will Always Love You (Miss Tracey Simpson)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Australian Cattle Dog
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Diamond Kisses For You (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Chikhi (Sue & Ian Ford)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jedabun Everlasting Temptation (Mr D Gilson & Miss T Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedabun I Will Always Love You (Miss Tracey Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby of Breed: Glentarella Be My Sunshine (Joanne Symonds)
Junior of Breed: Jezmic One Magic Moment (Melanie A Kelly)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terhakan Lusmu (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Diamond Empress (K Sergiacomi)
Baby of Breed: Orical John of Deatnu (L Mills)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (M & C Morris)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Annakara (Carolyn McLean)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn Ballet Shoes ( AI) (Barbara Ludowici)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fergwyn The Gambler (B Ludowici)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tony Valli (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Methusela Make It Happen (Mrs L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Chalariz Private Practice (Mrs Aafje Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Asleda Fame Bounty Hunter (A M & R Hodgson)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch ShantiSoul Indigo New Dawn (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Open in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (A Molan & T Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asleda Fame Bounty Hunter (A M & R Hodgson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nukabiitka Truly Sweet Georgia (Dean Gibbons)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Branbern Leonardo (Robyn Milne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby of Breed: Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kennilcrest Made you Look (Mrs A Pearson & Ms A Whitaker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Ettore (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Captain America (D Borg & M Krueger)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Darksupreme Infamous Zi (R Campbell)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Time Traveler (R & M Outten / S & S Foote)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chalariz Private Practice (Mrs Aafje Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (Mrs L Rowles)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Indigo New Dawn (E & A Esad / K Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Floats Like A Butterfly (E & M Tomlinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Floats Like A Butterfly (E & M Tomlinson)
Baby of Breed: Rhodepark Sweet Poppin Candy (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowpride Destinys Future (S Potter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal Oh Me Oh My (L & M Osmond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (Lee-Anne & Michael Osmond)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Enchantresse (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Hell Hath No Fury (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kellyvix Burnin Love (Michelle Riordan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires My Magic Ice (Geraldine Myers)
Res Bitch CC: Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Baby of Breed: Schau Ice With That (B J Biggs)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moncoeur Chantelle (Samantha Cartwright)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen / I & R Keech)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)