Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Coach Man (AI) (Craig Hatzikirakos)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Open in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova When Lightning Strikes (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamra Vanilla Sundae (Miss C Gould)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Step Aside Iv Arrived (Melinda Sterrett)
Puppy of Breed: Happylea Lady in Blak (Deborah Neumann)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Dream Maker (Miss C Gould)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamra Vanilla Sundae (Miss C Gould)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kodenatsu (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Petticoats N Lace (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Lilbit ofmy Heart (Cristina Goodman)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Legend (Cristina Goodman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona The Spy Who Loved Me (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Follow Your Dreams (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Danger Zone (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova When Lightning Strikes (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Pinnacle Snow No Mercy (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun First Impression (J & V Morriss)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul Tainted Love (D & K Manna / O & A Holland)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle Snow No Mercy (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Triplefun First Impression (J & V Morriss)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen Somedays Are Diamond (Wendy & Graeme Moody)
Baby of Breed: Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monchelpark Rebel Heart (Catherine Borg)
Baby of Breed: Monchelpark Black Label (Mrs C Borg)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Just Made To Measure (J & V Morriss)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Group: English Setter
Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairray keep on laughing (Imp ITY) (J Brockman/ M Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fantango Sunny Side Up (AI) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors On The Wild Side (A & M Bugges)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Daddys Disco Diva (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionsbane Silver Wattle (AI) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bink (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Jewel Of Fire (Christine Klempel/ Nicole Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neuter Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Hillmagic Golden Calypso RA (K Hore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avonpark Steele Diamond (AI) (K Fisher)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (M Kirk)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrybrent NZ Stop And Smile (Imp NZ) (Deitmahr Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neuter Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Nokosi RN (Karen Hore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Golden Calypso RA (K Hore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Junior of Breed: Hartly Jewel Of Fire (Christine Klempel/ Nicole Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Storm Chaser (Maria Stennings & Carol Maloney)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maggiormente La Boheme (AI) (Scarlett Campbell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gregory Lamb (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Coach Man (AI) (Craig Hatzikirakos)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drumsara Special Effect (Mrs M J Stewart & Miss J Mobley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Exaltare You Dont Own Me (AI) (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

Dalmatian
Dog CC: Aust Ch Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coach Man (AI) (Craig Hatzikirakos)
Junior of Breed: Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul voodoo doll (Kristy R Cassidy)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Painted In Memories (G Katon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Kisses For Me (Debbie King)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (T A Glawson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Noonameena Bobby Bruce (Mr J Faber)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Rewrite The Stars (Belinda Heersema)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Stepping Out In Style (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)