Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Jan-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   (Total Entry : 681)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Headshot Rubenesque (Graham and Lisa Robinson)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny SE (Janice Sharp)
Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Basenji
Kanibaru Magic Mike (Millissa Fox)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Headshot Rubenesque (Graham and Lisa Robinson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 122)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Dressed to Kill (Debra Cummings)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (Debra Cummings)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Wondoan Winters White WRose (S L & M Reeve / J & L Hales)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Bette Davis Eyes (Kathy Spiteri)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Stepkova You Lil Ripper (L Nikolovski)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (D Neumann)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Let Him Go (Deborah Neumann)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Wings Of An Angel (A Mudd & R Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Raweke Toffee Truffle (Shane Thomas)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki A Little Bit Dangerous (James and Alanna Bell)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Outrageous Fortune (Mr P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wondoan Winters White WRose (S L & M Reeve / J & L Hales)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch YaramanLodge in The Crossfire (Barbara Smith)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piarki Marilyn Moth (Jo & Robyn Brown)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Notron In All My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Ben dela Creme (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dressed to Kill (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amarena Banzi Warrior (Lynda White)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (Debra Cummings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 82)

Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Lady Madonna (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rydarra Son of Devils (AI) (Jodi Carter)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang I Want It Now (Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rydarra Son of Devils (AI) (Jodi Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Ring Of Fire (Jody Goodwin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Bruteamstafs Shes Got the Look (AI) (R Garces)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Glenboyd Tarn Thyme (Ms S Baker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & N Ch Borterr Miss Smarty Pants (Mrs C Baker)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Gilbert of Putney (Penny Prott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Niallan DArtagnan (Mr K & Mrs M Frost)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Virginia Woof (R Palmer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Let There Be Rock At Riverlands (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
Minor of Breed: Santop Lady Madonna (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Tyler Wright (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox JR Wizz Kid (Anita-kaye Malby)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Argowan Hells Kitchen (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (N Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat All About U (Lori Ann Davis)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dexter (NSmith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang I Want It Now (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Silvieras Raja High Style (Mrs L Pezely)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Adjobi Touch Of Class (D K & M L Rochester)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Dream (Rebecca Pandelis)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Silverstream Affair T Remember (Cherilyne Blackman)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Show N Tell (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Birds Of A Feather (D K & M L Rochester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Amamoor Ariette (Mrs D Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Adjobi Touch Of Class (D K & M L Rochester)
Puppy of Breed: Adjobi Master Ofth Game (D K & M L Rochester)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sunlore Stealing Hearts (M L Rochester)
Junior of Breed: Amamoor Alley Gator (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Dream (Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Junior of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt Explosive Time (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Lockandload (Kirsten Gowen)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Athalow Kiss The Flame (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Puppy of Breed: Fetchnpoint Hook Line N Sinka (Ms B Gaywood/ Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Perfect Penny (Aliasa Labradors)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstream Diplomat (Cherilyne Blackman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Silverstream Affair T Remember (Cherilyne Blackman)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Lady In Lace (Imp NZ) (V Royston/ D O'Neill & P O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Starz In Her Eyez (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC) (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Kanibaru Magic Mike (Millissa Fox)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny SE (Janice Sharp)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor SE (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Enarki Twinkle Twinkle Rocksta (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (D Tidey)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eurabbie Scarletrose (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)
Baby of Breed: Kanibaru Magic Mike (Millissa Fox)

Beagle
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny SE (Janice Sharp)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Marley n Me (J and M Craig)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor SE (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jiljac Tsar Very Much JW (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uglee Rosa Ballerina (Rev G Tompkins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Maluckyman (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Finnish Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eurabbie Sokeri Keiju (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Extra Special (D Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covaines Roxko Izaladyiz (Emma Schlachter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Blue Thunder (P J Batten/K Harden)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Devettes Atoms for Peace (Emma Schlachter)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Huntingridge London Calling (AI) (Dianna Brennan)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay & Fox)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Conquistadorable (Mr S Hayne)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Whiz Kid RN PT (Belinda Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Tradition (Julie Hayne)
Minor of Breed: Wingdari G'Day Easy Goin Drover (G Moxey & M Colyer)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Conquistadorable (Mr S Hayne)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aut Ch Bordalace Wish You Were Here (Alison J Cowin / Nicole & David Bahn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Prestige (A & L Cochrane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones)
Minor of Breed: Highclere Blue Becomes You (R Anderson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Coco Chanel (R & F Holtkamp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (A & K Katon / G Katon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Made for You (Rhonda Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Babanga Mr Anderson (P & K York & C Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & K Katon)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelanmee Autumn Aria (Kim Tresidder)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (A Sneddon & A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday/ Tamzin Letele/ Cherie Karam / Pauline Suhr)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tribocie Cooking Up A Storm (E & A Esad / C Norton & E Low)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Emperor Tux (S Presland)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Modavam Irish Dream (S Gibbons)
Junior in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Emperor Tux (S Presland)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Cooking Up A Storm (E & A Esad / C Norton & E Low)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tribocie Fatih Sultan Mehmed (E & A Esad)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azzabern Life Of The Party (Mrs Beverley Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azzabern Leading Lady (Mrs Beverley Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Next Mission (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Craihall red socks (John and Melissa Craig)
Baby of Breed: Craihall Special Blend (J and M Craig)
Minor of Breed: Gemcharm Attitude to Burn (A R & S J Dell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam Irish Dream (S Gibbons)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Inizio Xcelance (B Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (J Wallace)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Jayda Sweet About Me (Sue And Lee Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darksupreme Heavenly (Renae Campbell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bentara Imperial Sophie At Kchise (Imp NZ) (Ms Sandii Mathers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Junior of Breed: Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyushu Play the Game (C Kelly / K Grigg)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowstar Gaara No Tessaiga Tesssaiga (Imp ITY) (M Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Kiyomi (M Kearney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday/ Tamzin Letele/ Cherie Karam / Pauline Suhr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Hunter (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Terra Nova (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & Am Ch Baliwick Bacchus (Imp USA) (Mrs Dale Ward)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Headshot Rubenesque (Graham and Lisa Robinson)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Without A Doubt (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (G & L Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Rubenesque (Graham and Lisa Robinson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Laurent Perrier (Gail Moxey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boroccabull Just Charli (Joseph Vassallo)
Baby of Breed: Maplewood Crash Bang Boom (Mrs G Moxey)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (K McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A & K / B & G Katon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rebelwood Skys the Limit (M & E Taggart)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Foreign Legion (IID FIN) (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (K L Santas & B A Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Sandstock King Of The Castle (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Babanga A Chip Offthe Bloc (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie / P & K York)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Babanga A Diva Is Born (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Jean Harlow (Paul & Kay York)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pudelicious Destin En Rouge (Susie Kearnes)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Baliwick Bacchus (Imp USA) (Mrs Dale Ward)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Everalert Crimewave (James and Mulcahy)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wayatinah Mandrake (Mrs M D Batey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wayatinah My Rene Of Gold (Mrs M D Batey)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (Louise Hickie / G & P Russell)