Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-Jun-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   (Total Entry : 423)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Akita
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Iftikar Starry Starry Night (AI) (Jenni McKernan)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)
State Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Whatcha Say (Ms J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Mauy Thai (Matthew Demnar)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Strongjean Lacey (Gaylene King)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)
State Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Lady Ann (Imp NZ) (Melissa Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic At Heart (Carol Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Lacey (Gaylene King)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Elegant Jester (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silverino Simply Irresistible (M Hay)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Beau Of The Ball (Katrina Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Mauy Thai (Matthew Demnar)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Whatcha Say (Ms J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chismene Double Rainbow (Jacinta Van Beek)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shilling (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Diamond (Ms M F Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dusty (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Ace Of Hearts (Gary Butler)
Minor of Breed: Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
State Bred of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Sierramea Just divine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Brayroan Mischief N Mayhem (Julie Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)
Junior of Breed: Brayroan Carnival Of Mischief (Julie Newbold)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Garden Party (Kobnko)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BB Murrays Rosie Bella (M Wedgwood & B McClure)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) (Group Entry : 73)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Iftikar Starry Starry Night (AI) (Jenni McKernan)
Baby in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Lukara Take My Breath Away (Tara McNicol)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tianze Diamond Cascade With Doyen (Jacky Harnett & Jill Dunckley)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukara Power of Faith (Tara McNicol)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukara Iceman (Tara McNicol)
Minor of Breed: Lukara Take My Breath Away (Tara McNicol)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lukara Ghost Rider (Tara McNicol)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Alain Prost (Robyn Rinehart)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)

Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Keep N Kool Dude CA (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Moon Rising (AI) (R Green & E Marshall)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Iftikar Starry Starry Night (AI) (Jenni McKernan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Across the Seas CA TK.S (Bruna Beddow)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Balgravia Austin Healey (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Belgenbeau LA Blanc Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Across the Seas CA TK.S (Bruna Beddow)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Artaldea Tick Tick Boom (Sara Sternberg)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Ultimate Dream (Kathryn Winton)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
Minor of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Blanc Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nadir Bergerac De Hu (Imp) (Lynda Trotter)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Castastar Oleander (Mrs A Doyle)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Odyssey (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Austin Healey (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blondieís Blue Zorba (Imp) (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Flight Ofthe Bumblebee (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Saffron (AI) (Sarah Green & James Hohaus)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Gr Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fluffy Hugs Mira for Elite Wolf (Imp RUS) (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dior Star Terrano (Imp BLR) (Narelle Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozimagin Brewd Against Da Odds (Mrs C McQueen & Ms R Gadsdon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azzabern Wants To Play (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Zulu Princess (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kamndak Where Art Thou Romeo (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Minor of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Chevy Corvette (J & C Alexiou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Child of Mine (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Jewelwatch Swift Spirit (J & A Fryer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Shoot For The Stars (Annette Marie Morley)
Baby of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kauriland All The Right Moves At Brookvale (Imp NZ) (Ian and Deborah McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkgypsy Hey Vikki (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Tornado Whisperer (Natasha Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tvorimir Sugar And Spice (AI) (Natasha Sadykova)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tvorimir Raspberry Jam (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Queen Of The Night (David & Jolene Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Saffron (AI) (Sarah Green & James Hohaus)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Gemstones N Glitter (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bernedale I Am The Gambler (Bernedale Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bernedale From A Gold Trip (Bernedale Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Keljamar Sweet Abbey Gail (Kellie Poole)
Baby of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux The God of Thunder (T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Chasing Storms (T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rynkls Majyc is about (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: A'vigdors Candide (JOSEPH BYRNES)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Homerdane Morning Glory (Sally Gough)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain (Shell Fidler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Affair From Hell (Miss D / Mrs J & Miss J Craig)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Beautyisborn Rebel With Cause (Katryn Kerslake)
State Bred of Breed: Beautyisborn Start A Riot (Katryn Kerslake)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Bitch CC: Amorlor Lady Zali (Sarah Fischer)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Hot Little Corvette (Mrs J/Miss D & Miss J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dream He Is Not Yours By Ahmed Boziev (Imp RUS) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Causen A Storm (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)