Tumbarrumba A & P Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Mar-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 366)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Glenbala Party In Rio (G & K Gregory)
Baby in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Loud N Clear (Jenny Marie Whitney)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Ertae Too Cool For School (Cara Letson)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Elcavel Im Impressive (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Keepsake (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Top Billing (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Too Cool For School (Cara Letson)
Intermediate of Breed: Elcavel Magical Eclipse (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darcels Back in black (Cecilia Dobson)
Baby of Breed: Braperemi Touch Of Adrenaline (Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Handbags N Gladrags (Melinda Sterrett)
Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Heart of Glass (J Archer)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Rock What Youve Got (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Loud N Clear (Jenny Marie Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle As If By Magic (Miss A & Mrs S Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Unfinished Bizniz (Pam Gerrey)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Snowscott Lorna Doone (N Miners)
Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RA JD TD (Dianne Costello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Klassique Krystelle (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Ma Belle Amie (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul No Body No Crime (Ms K Manna/ Ms A Holland/ Mr R Coppin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle As If By Magic (Miss A & Mrs S Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tawnyoak Unfinished Bizniz (Pam Gerrey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Holystone (Pamela Gerrey)
Baby of Breed: Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair The Trooper (Robert Brooks)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RA JD TD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Baby of Breed: Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowscott Lorna Doone (N Miners)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Puppy of Breed: Trylou Tiger Ellie (Aroha Thompson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Runner Up in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Aust Ch Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Mrs Lucy Weatherby)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla HeavenlyDesign (M Heritage)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvagun Gentleman Jak (Silvagun Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Hot Stuff (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Michele Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Flotide (J Hall & J Roberts)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Mrs Lucy Weatherby)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW) (Group Entry : 34)

Runner Up in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aghaveaghs Barefoot (AI) (Mr P Galvin)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zyzemup Spud King (E & B Wyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zyzemup Cola (E & Mrs B A Wyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harclomad Coco Archiesdotter (Tony Maddern)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Dream A Little Dream (Mrs Gloria Hurley-Kees)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aghaveaghs Barefoot (AI) (Mr P Galvin)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Glenbala Party In Rio (G & K Gregory)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco Better Be Home Soon (S & G Chick)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Famous Last Words (Ellagant Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Famous Last Words (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Astabron The Wizard in Black (Bronwyn Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glenbala Royal Keepsake (G & K Gregory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET SWN (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbala Party In Rio (G & K Gregory)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (R L Ralphs)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenbala Perfect Dynamo (G & K Gregory)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Vodka Cruiser (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Better Be Home Soon (S & G Chick)
Minor of Breed: Begrayced Bandits Reminiscence (Renay Grace)
Junior of Breed: Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Keep Me Warm (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kylasha Tip of the Ice Burg (L Opbroek & N Tetley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Nara No Ko (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: CCDals Tango Tailor Made (Deb Brearley & CCDalmatians)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Thunderspot dark phoenicks (M Obrien)
Junior of Breed: Dimadal Dressed In Lace (Deb Brearley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taureau Prada By Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maemuki Little Town Flirt (K Pinker / L Dwyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Lightning (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Josie N Pussycatz (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)