Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Feb-2015 (Wednesday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Sunfire Astar is Born (Hanley & Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Aust Bred in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash EbonynGold (Mr J C & Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash EbonynGold (Mr J C & Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sasndash Black Matt (Mr J and Mrs S Wills/ Mrs L Rattray)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sasndash Artemis (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash EbonynGold (Mr J C & Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C & S J Wills/ L Rattray & W Burton)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sasndash Black Matt (Mr J and Mrs S Wills/ Mrs L Rattray)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Sasndash Artemis (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Irwin (TAS)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Quintessential Blush (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Terrioz Everlasting Xtraspecal (Gann/Salter)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Quintessential Blush (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal RN (Janet Palmer)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Sunfire Astar is Born (Hanley & Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (Hanley & Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Sunfire Astar is Born (Hanley & Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (Hanley & Hatzikiriakos)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvasheen Hit The Road Jack (Sue Culbert)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Farousi al Battal (Anita Langford)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny SE (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny SE (Janice Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (Janice Sharp)

Saluki
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Farousi al Battal (Anita Langford)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilithperi Hadi el Basher (Imp BEL) (A Langford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs S Neil (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Airebis The Way You Make Me Smile (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Kagiso Pretty Savanah (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Gr Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kagiso Pretty Savanah (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Airebis The Way You Make Me Smile (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pam Kilburn (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale So You Can (David & Denise Wall)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Baby of Breed: Patome Busy Being Fantastic (Pat Blattman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mannerking Front Page News (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale So You Can (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust ch Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tsanggold Tseten Tah Shee (R & M van Roosmalen)