Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)
Junior in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (Michael Eslick)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Runner Up in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Eireannmada Dick Tracey (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Dick Tracey (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kaliak Dream On (S J & K L Axiak)
Baby of Breed: Elcavel Designed With Magic (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Elcavel Charisma (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Elfking Moonstruck Mouse (S & K Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Junior of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Notron Patty Drew (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Amdea Royal Guardian (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Palaway Silver Solaris (Catherine Macken)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Donnybrook (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor and D Hull)

Scottish Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Minor of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Giltedge Catch My Drift CD RN ORA (Mr H Singh & Mrs T Jarvis)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spanfield Follow My Lead (M Perry & B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Giltedge Catch My Drift CD RN ORA (Mr H Singh & Mrs T Jarvis)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Minor of Breed: Metropolis Noel Noel (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Archibalds Illusion (Lainie Knox)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Nowit Ciaras Girl Mowella (Judith Phillips)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiburtini (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Tyche (S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Liquid Luck (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liason (AI) (R L Ralphs)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Junior in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby of Breed: Kellagem A Kind Of Magic (AI) (W W & M Morgan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lecibsin Kaste (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liason (AI) (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Opals On Fire (R L Ralphs)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DellBianco Timely Arrival To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woolebull Ultimate Addition (P L & D S Hincks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Woolebull Vinyard Chilling (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (Michael Eslick)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireandMist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fromdayone Great Phoenix (C Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (Michael Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Primo Taglia (AI) (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Theldaroy Terra Nova (C & R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Queen Of Hearts (R,M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)