Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   (Total Entry : 578)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Baby in Show: Akita
Kaisho Never Say Never At Monarkin (AI) (Michael Higgins)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Walks Like An Angel (Megan Markotany)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lowchen
Shysu Black Magic (B McAlpine/ Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Afghan Hound
Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Have a Little Faith (A & W Burton)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Let It Reign On Me (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Minor of Breed: Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chartruese Spring Fever (M Chalmers)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Frankies Girl Coco (Melinda Sterrett)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Take The Lead (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Karyme Xtraordinary Moon (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (Nick Skeet & A Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Iruka Fujin (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Dusted with Diamonds (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Athalow Ace of Sin (J Nash / M Magnayon)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kutanifoo Tinker Belle (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Have a Little Faith (A & W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Just Thawed Out (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Man of Mayhem (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Eyes On The Prize (D Heath/ R Moss/ P Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Jaksonhills Touch O Class (D Heath)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt A Promise Is A Promise (Sandra Smid & Steve Hughes)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Just Thawed Out (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (ROM) (Paulene Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Joymont Money Talks (Kathryn Smith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Banana Split (Mrs S & Mis A Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Ms V M Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Man of Mayhem (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tartan Around (Stacey Sullivan)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SkyesDLimit Arrikis Raven (Letisha Pelchen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Can You Keep A Secret (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor of Breed: Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Intermediate of Breed: Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 110)

Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Walks Like An Angel (Megan Markotany)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Minor of Breed: Bolwarra Walks Like An Angel (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Landmark Red Red Robin (Suzana Styles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nundialla HeavenlyDesign (M Heritage)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
Puppy of Breed: Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One AFCH WPD (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Dog CC: Kobidan Quick Smart (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Junior of Breed: Kobidan Under the Radar (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Mrs Lucy Weatherby)
Minor of Breed: Sonza Enigma (Ian Williams)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Mrs Michele Thomas)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackhills Sweet Surrender to Cigwn (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Oh No Corona at Onpoint (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Mrs E M Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Wasnt Me (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW) (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)

Beagle
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)

Saluki
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Open in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Hailstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Virtual Diva (Ms C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Snofyre Quest for Success (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Rocketman (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Jabberwokki (T & A Jenkins)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Twist Of Fate (Nicole Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llandwyn I Kona Kii (AI) (L & D Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Becassmic Amore For Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Dog CC: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Baby of Breed: Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Airebis A Silver Lining (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Baby in Group: Akita
Kaisho Never Say Never At Monarkin (AI) (Michael Higgins)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Pinnacle Look At Moiii (Mrs S & Miss A Evans)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Kaisho Never Say Never At Monarkin (AI) (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinnacle Look At Moiii (Mrs S & Miss A Evans)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airebis A Silver Lining (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Red King Ruairi (Lyne Browning / Benjamin Elliott)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Red Panda (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Sunside Aussie Legend (Imp CAN) (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Happy Snap (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jegarbul secret agent (Kristy R Cassidy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jegarbul The Last Dandelion (Kristy R Cassidy)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Rithpen Designer Genes (AI) (Mrs F R Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Margot Fonteyn (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunside Aussie Legend (Imp CAN) (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aryed Suits Us (Mr A Reid)