Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)   (Total Entry : 161)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Schipperke
CIB Aust Ch Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Whatís My Name (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)
Junior in Show: Boxer
Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (Annabelle Myers)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Pomfire Line Honours (Ms R Dodds)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (Annabelle Myers)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RM SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Ariahgrove Guinness (Tawnyoak Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Question Everything (AI) (Neil Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Too Hot To Handle (N Southam)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Summer Rain (Mr M & Mrs K Anderson & Mrs M Armfield)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Question Everything (AI) (Neil Curwen)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ariahgrove Guinness (Tawnyoak Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RM SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Marking Time (Val Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Jaksonhills Talk To The Hand (Ms D Heath)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)
Best Bitch & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jaksonhills Small Talk (D J Heath)
Puppy of Breed: Jaksonhills Talk Dirty To Me (Ms D Heath)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Macken (NSW)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Zero Fox Given SWN WNPD (S Betts)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Leonardo (Nikola Harvey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed To Race (K Holtkamp, V & C Craig)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Zero Fox Given SWN WNPD (S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Dont Dream Its Gopher (S Betts & A Stone)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Whisper Of The Heart (Miss S Betts & Miss A Myers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)

Labrador Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Tapua Leonardo (Nikola Harvey)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA) (Group Entry : 20)

Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Halgrove Cherry Blossom (P, K & K McIntyre)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Halgrove Cherry Blossom (P, K & K McIntyre)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Gemma Folli (NSW)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Royalemerald Until Forever JC (Shae Mortimer)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Lanbart Now You See Me (L & T Hessenberger & S Oakey)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Whatís My Name (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Gr Ch Furballs Jupiter TK.S (C Anderson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Now You See Me (L & T Hessenberger & S Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Hold My Halo SWA (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Whatís My Name (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli TK.S JC (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Furballs Jupiter TK.S (C Anderson)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Itís Champagne Time (Lyn Pearson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royalemerald Until Forever JC (Shae Mortimer)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Zabeel (M & J Carey)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)

Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bocsavil Zabeel (M & J Carey)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Bocsavil Zanyatta (M & J Carey)
Junior of Breed: Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Ch Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)