Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-May-2021 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   (Total Entry : 458)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
Baby in Show: Schipperke
Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Sunside Aussie Legend (Imp CAN) (Sue Plackett)
Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lowchen
Shysu Black Magic (B McAlpine/ Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Collie (Rough)
Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Setter
Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 92)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Have a Little Faith (A & W Burton)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Let It Reign On Me (Kerry McKinnon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Let It Reign On Me (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Ava Attitude (Sue Arthur)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Frankies Girl Coco (Melinda Sterrett)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Junior of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Cubet Star Man (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Karyme Take The Lead (Jenny Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (Nick Skeet & A Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Iruka Fujin (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Shysu Black Magic (B McAlpine/ Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kutanifoo Tinker Belle (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Have a Little Faith (A & W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Grayleigh Just Wing N It (Grayleigh Staffords)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Best Neuter in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Jaksonhills Touch O Class (D Heath)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt A Promise Is A Promise (Sandra Smid & Steve Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nezhoyne Plamya Alfrid (Imp RUS) (P Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Cwest for Success (P Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Ms V M Adams)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Man of Mayhem (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tartan Around (Stacey Sullivan)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SkyesDLimit Arrikis Raven (Letisha Pelchen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grayleigh Just Wing N It (Grayleigh Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 93)

Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Mrs E M Knox)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Walks Like An Angel (Megan Markotany)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Bolwarra Walks Like An Angel (Megan Markotany)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FDCH WPD (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan Under the Radar (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC: Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Sonza Enigma (Ian Williams)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Mrs Michele Thomas)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackhills Sweet Surrender to Cigwn (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Oh No Corona at Onpoint (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Mrs E M Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Wasnt Me (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Hailstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Teamkuma Rocketman (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Hailstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Cowgirl (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Dyer)
Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Rocketman (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Jabberwokki (T & A Jenkins)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llandwyn I Kona Kii (AI) (L & D Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Becassmic Amore For Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Baby of Breed: Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Red King Ruairi (Lyne Browning / Benjamin Elliott)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Red Panda (Caroline Yate)
Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Centaine The Game Changer (Imp NZ) (Monica A Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Kaisho Never Say Never At Monarkin (AI) (Michael Higgins)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Ivana Tinkle (Lynne Harwood)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airebis A Silver Lining (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Airebis Ready for Love (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Red King Ruairi (Lyne Browning / Benjamin Elliott)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Red Panda (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Sunside Aussie Legend (Imp CAN) (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Happy Snap (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Happy Snap (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Rithpen Designer Genes (AI) (Mrs F R Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Margot Fonteyn (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunside Aussie Legend (Imp CAN) (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aryed Suits Us (Mr A Reid)