Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD) (Total Entry : 177)
Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Glendawn Shes Got Gears (L R Thompson)
Puppy in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)
Junior in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD) (Group Entry : 24)
Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)
Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Winterspell Rumour Has It (D & S Morris)
Pomeranian
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD) (Group Entry : 17)
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Delta Dawn (Ms M Lee)
Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Delta Dawn (Ms M Lee)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Mischievous Chance (Julie Newbold)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Brayroan Mischievous Chance (Julie Newbold)
Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Song For Guy (G Browne)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 29)
Glendawn Shes Got Gears (L R Thompson)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Glendawn Shes Got Gears (L R Thompson)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Daxenberg Lady Palutena (Mr R Williams)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD) (Group Entry : 30)
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Sikacalling A History of Magik (Miss S Hill)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD) (Group Entry : 24)
Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD) (Group Entry : 16)
Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)
Runner Up in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Rozevue Wild Flower (M & S Coombes)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)