Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 26-Sep-2014 (Friday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)
Aust Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (R Hartmire)
Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)
Aust Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (R Hartmire)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Marcavan From Russia With Love (Lyn Dunne)
Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (R Hartmire)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)
Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora Outback Jack (Debbie Schaeller)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora Above and Beyond (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Mab Fae Of The Myst (Kerry Maguire & Ruth Waxman)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven (M Boucher)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Outback Jack (Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Wanora Above and Beyond (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Taufield Golden Prize (Debbie Schaeller)
Baby of Breed: Wanora La Rough n Ready (Lauren Lobegeiger)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Maceltic Mab Fae Of The Myst (Kerry Maguire & Ruth Waxman)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD)
Aust Ch Greyghost Black Magic (Bev Quinlan)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Riverdog Black Frost (Sue Riseley)
Open in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Il Granaio dei Malatesta Tiberio (Imp ITY) (Trish Wyllie)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riverdog Black Frost (Sue Riseley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Jamie-Lee Creagh)
Reserve Dog: Aust Ch Copperkee Northern Lights (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Il Granaio dei Malatesta Tiberio (Imp ITY) (Trish Wyllie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Glenstar To-The-Moon-And-Back (Imp NZ) (Trish Wyllie)
Weimaraner
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Black Magic (Bev Quinlan)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD)
Enarki Puff The Magic Dragon (Jasinta Chapman)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Enarki Puff The Magic Dragon (Jasinta Chapman)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)
Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)
Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Dodges Lilnitro (Liza Mclaughlin)
Samoyed
Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)
French Bulldog
Reserve Bitch: Keesway Wee Lilmis At Mcboxa (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)