Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 11-Jun-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   (Total Entry : 622)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)
Junior in Show: Pomeranian
Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Little Miss Perfect At Edinglen (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Chevalove Enchanted Lilly (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Chloe (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Pecassa's Gonna be a Mighty King (Imp Norway) (Kristin Somerfield)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Marti McFly (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Little Miss Perfect At Edinglen (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Elegant Jester (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Beau Of The Ball (Katrina Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Whatcha Say (Ms J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti The Grudge King (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Neverbreak Th Chain (Sam King / Jason & Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clayco The Genie at Weisact (Mr S Mills/Mr M Mills/Miss B Mills)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rhaegal Toot your own Horn (Samantha King)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bxact The Soul Taker (K Roebig & G Brooks)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Sumthng Wickd Thiswycoms (K Roebig)
Baby of Breed: Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Junior of Breed: Lesara Inwith A Chance (Ms S L Byrne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Atenta Golden Glow (Miss Natashja Burton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Adams (QLD)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Willwei Original Gangster (Williams)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Original Gangster (Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Shots Fired (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield / Miss J Jolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Askaval Clear Passion At Autumnglo (AI) (Mrs Cheree & Miss Teagan Pattison)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robwyn Just A Dream (Imp NZ) (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Sgurr Dare To Dream At Zuhraan (Imp NZ) (Zuhraan Pointers)
Baby of Breed: Zuhraan Dark Knight (Liz Christensen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zuhraan Black Velvet (Liz Christensen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (LH) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD) (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Kardisha La Vie En Rose (AI) (E Shiverskikh)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)

Afghan Hound
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dropthat Iva (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)
Junior of Breed: Dropthat Emma (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Ulrikaah For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Sarkville Ardie Rocks at Troika (Imp NZ) (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Bdachied Designer Diamond (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Assuana Sultana (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rustyplains One And Only (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fayrewyre Blackjack (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Lady LillyPilly (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Digavia Moaning Minnie (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kardisha La Vie En Rose (AI) (E Shiverskikh)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riginal Lady Writer (Shane & Kerrie Lambley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge The Way Of Water (Imp NZ) (S Hughes/Foster & D Blinco)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
Junior of Breed: Iftikar Starry Starry Night (AI) (Jenni McKernan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (Jessica Fynmore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Artaldea Tick Tick Boom (Sara Sternberg)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Trumyra New Hope Rising (Ms L Lunney)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Clarice (AI) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonceleque Shansa (AI) CD TK.S RN (Charlie Queen)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (Jessica Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) JC (J Glenn)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wonelook Reflections of a Star RE HT TK.S (S Jones/ L Phythian)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Judy Banks)
Baby of Breed: Royalborda Moonstruck By Magic (S & K Field)
Junior of Breed: Abbymor The Sundance Kid (Judy Banks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ag Ch 400 Games CH Neut Ch Wonelook Simply The Best CD RM ADE ADM5 ADO4 JDM5 JDO6 JDE SDM GDM2 SPDM2 CA ET HT TK.S (S Jones & L Phythian)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)
Junior of Breed: Snofyre Helter Skelter N Kaos (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waloes Another Dimension (AI) (RW & KL Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Spquari Arose Ablazing (Brett Schonknecht)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My War Paint (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo See A Penny (Megan Shuttlewood)
Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Crimson And Clover JC (Megan Shuttlewood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southrnwolf Fistful Of Dollars (Stuart & Tracey Presland)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jess Weldon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My War Paint (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenneth (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bordogue Isaac (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Chevy Corvette (J & C Alexiou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Jewelwatch Swift Spirit (J & A Fryer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Nrc(a) Ch Ubersein Jumpin Jack Flash (Mr Brad Peaker & Mrs Louise Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Sweet Chikd of Mine (Brad Peaker & Louise Russell)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: DeeJae Queen Of The Night (David & Jolene Maguire)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Baby of Breed: Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai A I (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Crimson And Clover JC (Megan Shuttlewood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo See A Penny (Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernedale From A Gold Trip (Bernedale Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bernedale I Am The Gambler (Bernedale Kennels)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Midnight Martinis (S Frankcombe)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft King Of The Castle (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Neut CH Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigstock Star Act (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Brigstock Starry Knight (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Junior of Breed: Pipersglen Lady London (Melody Harris)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Big Trbl N Lil Tas (S Frankcombe / J Mouroufas)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Midnight Martinis (S Frankcombe)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Double Happy (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: A'vigdors Candide (JOSEPH BYRNES)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft King Of The Castle (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut CH Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Tipz N Bitz (Katrina Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup n Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Affair From Hell (Miss D / Mrs J & Miss J Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Never Doubt This (M Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Send Her Victorious (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)