Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
State Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler / N Jeffery)
Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
State Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Polly Pocket (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Badiza Chynna Doll (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud kennnels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum)
Intermediate of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: YarraBurra Sunet Sienna (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Brizegar Cauz For Applause (Gonnylde Kennel)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Afilar Moonlight Sonata (Ms S P Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Pandora (Christa Guntendorfer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Minor of Breed: Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Junior of Breed: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Broomsquires Fayela (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Intermediate of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Puppy in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Bachdore Phantom (Lynda McInnes)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Hartzfyrre Song Of Ice N Fire (Georgina Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shownwin The Beginning (Shownwin Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
Baby of Breed: Macumazahn Totally Worth It (Paula Edgar)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Macumazahn Without Fail (Paula Edgar)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Inyetis Money Honey (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Break The Ice (Miss Tuuli Viitamaa)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hartzfyrre Song Of Ice N Fire (Georgina Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (B A & A R Shepherdson)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler / N Jeffery)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Stand By Your Man (AI) (V Spangler Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Minor of Breed: Tookurra Dancin N The Moonlite (Katie Wahlheim)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Beecee Fire Fly (Katie Wahlheim)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriko's Special Report (Imp JPN) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rossheim Banjo JC WWPD (Paige MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Vonpeta Qwapmapants (Damonte Kennels)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (B A & A R Shepherdson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler / N Jeffery)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Engelshep Oddson Eagles Landed (Miss S Mertineit & Ms L Moore)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Engelshep Ride Out The Storm (S Mertineit & L Moore)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Elidi (Susan Mertineit)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Malpac Summer Storm Dancer (R Butler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Fade To Black (AI) (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Pascale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Junior of Breed: Sollerus Let It Be (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
State Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shyola Resounding Dreams (AI) (Mrs Faith Barry)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Xihe Sun Goddess (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Open of Breed: Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)