Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 12-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Steven Warry (WA)   (Total Entry : 584)

Best in Show 1st: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Best in Show 2nd: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Iceriva Still Waters Run Deep (Jess Weldon & Sue White)
Puppy in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 96)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Group 2nd: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Group 4th: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Once Were Warriors (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
Res Dog CC: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Majomarc Donatella Del Norte (Ven Grasso)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Velvet Kiss (M & S Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB and Dog CC: Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)

Pomeranian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Once Were Warriors (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)  (Group Entry : 80)

Group 2nd: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Here Comes the Sun (Stacy Kellie)
Group 4th: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Baby in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Bombara Baby Doll (Casey Calcutt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Devil Isas Devildoes (S McKenzie & K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dark Desire (Ms M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack I Am (S / B & M Mills / K McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Weelochleven Caught Ya Looking (Mrs T Boughen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Upyrkilt Here Comes the Sun (Stacy Kellie)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bombara Baby Doll (Casey Calcutt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Magicmine Black Angels Magic (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Susie Sunshine (Mr D & Mrs M Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Chivals Regal (K Mankey & R Richardson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)  (Group Entry : 81)

Group 1st: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Group 4th: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte As The Crow Flies (Mr R Mrs Y Lauder/ Miss J Jolly/ Ms K McGhie)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arangold Backup Plan (Imp NZ) (K Brett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wysiwyg My Time Has Come (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Dominatrix (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada The show Mustgo on (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Miandor Mockingbird (AI) (H Wilbraham)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) (Group Entry : 102)

Group 2nd: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Group 4th: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Love Bug (Vicki Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Agwyr Que Sera Sera (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Baby of Breed: Briarmist With Love From Corsair (Imp NZ) (R E & C J Armatys / J & L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aasheerdac Unser Zander (Mrs A D Johnson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Zelda (Mrs A D Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Que Sera Sera (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Dukes Legacy (Sarah Wheatley)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Etaal Vanta Silmesse (AI) (Rana Spencer & Anita Langford)
Baby of Breed: Alshira Kitsune (AI) (Anita Langford & Rana Spencer)

Whippet
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Love Bug (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Group 1st: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Group 3rd: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Leaddog Blue Horizon (Linda Orr)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy Maze N Dreams (Angela Sime)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Dearly Beloved (Miss B A Lines)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Love At First Sight (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Honey Honey (Brianna Page & Terri Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Ophelia (Mrs D A O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Castastar Odyssey (Mandy Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Paxton (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB and Dog CC: Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Best Kept Secret (K & E Blake)
Baby of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)  (Group Entry : 78)

Group 2nd: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Group 4th: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Iceriva Still Waters Run Deep (Jess Weldon & Sue White)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Iceriva Still Waters Run Deep (Jess Weldon & Sue White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Guccis Spirit (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Let Sparks Fly (Eryn Finlay)

Dobermann
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nanmas Metease (Tracy Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nanmas x-file (D Davies/T Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Camerrott Viennas Voodoo (Cathy Cameron)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Snerzok cool Sadie (D & J Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Kalisa Right-In The Spotlight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Susan McKinnon)
Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Upyrkilt Little Black Duck (Stacy Kellie)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 60)

Group 1st: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Group 3rd: Poodle (Miniature)
Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
Group 4th: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Pocket Rocket (Nicole Oldfield)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Aster Is Born (Mrs A Watson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lapsewood Jezebel at Homerdane (Imp NZ) (S Gough)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Myflair Indeed I Do (Mrs J Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)